Results From Poland Invitational

Event 1  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 9:24.50  4/25/1998   Chris Acs, Niles McKinley
State Rec D1: @ 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar(Strongsville)
State Rec D2: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins)
State Rec D3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1   910 Kyle Mau            10 Hudson               9:26.00    9:24.51   2  10
2       Mick Iacofano       12 SVSM                 9:55.00    9:34.62   2   8
3   985 Pat Ferguson        11 Tallmadge            9:50.00    9:35.99   2   6
4   256 Robert Johnson      11 McDonald             9:35.00    9:37.04   2   5
5   233 Jonathan Richmond   12 Liberty             10:00.00    9:52.03   2   4
6   801 Drake Lohnes        12 West Branch         10:00.00    9:55.24   2   3
7   725 Rollin Bresson      11 Canfield             9:52.00    9:56.73   2   2
8   902 Brandon White       12 Hudson              10:04.00   10:01.42   2   1
9   714 Ethan Petrilla       9 Howland             10:16.21   10:07.40   2
10       Matt Oswald         12 SVSM                10:00.00   10:08.91   2

 

Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 10:36.96  4/28/2007   Emily Infeld, Beaumont
State Rec D1: @ 10:16.10  2011        Hanna Neczypor, North Royalton
State Rec D2: # 10:43.86  2006        Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood)
State Rec D3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding(Minster)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1       Marissa Rossetti    12 SVSM                11:20.00   11:15.00   2  10
2       Caroline Sauers     12 Hudson              11:20.00   11:15.35   2   8
3   801 McKinsie Klim       12 Poland Semin        11:30.00   11:23.26   2   6
4       Rachel Iacofano      9 SVSM                11:35.00   11:26.73   2   5
5   803 Michelle Klim       12 Poland Semin        11:30.00   11:30.77   2   4
6       Sarah Wolanske      10 Hudson              11:45.00   11:45.72   2   3
7   346 Abby Soltisz        11 Crestwood           11:49.00   11:47.95   2   2
8   955 Kaylie Murray        9 Roosevelt           11:44.00   11:53.04   2   1
9   204 Heidi Hoffman        9 McDonald            12:12.00   11:58.15   2
10   343 Challis Roberts     11 Crestwood           11:54.00   11:58.73   2

 

Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 48.60  4/29/2000   Chris Bowman, Orrville
State Rec D1: @ 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)
State Rec D2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown(Dayton Roth)
State Rec D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   651 Sherman Kortze      12 CVCA                   51.25      50.56   10
2   822 Patrick Hiznay      12 Poland Semin           52.18      51.27    8
3   116 Zavien Bennett      12 Warren G Har           51.70      51.30    6
4       Joe Farley          12 Euclid                 52.21      51.43    5
5   201 John Helms          12 Liberty                51.99      52.18    4
6   804 Tad Duran           12 Poland Semin           52.40      53.83    3

 

Event 4  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 56.60  4/24/1999   LaShaunta Moore, Akron Hoban
State Rec D1: @ 51.63  2007        Jessica Beard(Euclid)
State Rec D2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Acad.)
State Rec D3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   911 Keishawnna Burts    12 Akron North          1:00.70      59.39   10
2       Chelsea Laury       12 SVSM                 1:01.24      59.99    8
3   351 Tori Chiller        12 Crestwood            1:00.84    1:00.00    6
4       Rachel Kotchman     10 Brecksville            59.52    1:00.24    5
5   100 Brenna McGrath      12 St. Joseph A         1:00.88    1:01.40    4
6   133 Becca Sedlak        11 St. Joseph A         1:01.22    1:01.69    3
7   358 Justine Kagy        11 Girard               1:02.06    1:01.92    2
8    21 Shamarr Golden      11 Kenmore              1:01.36    1:02.52    1

 

Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 14.00  4/26/1997   Marc Tipton, Niles McKinley
State Rec D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)
State Rec D2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian)
State Rec D3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   129 Sam Ortz            11 Austintown-F           15.62      14.72   0.1  10
2   605 Evan Carroscia      11 CVCA                   15.94      14.96   0.1   8
3       Michael Coleman     12 Euclid                 16.05      15.15   0.1   6
4   121 Jermaine Jones      10 Warren G Har           15.84      15.30   0.1   5
5       Christian Jackson   12 Euclid                 16.25      15.98   0.1   4
6   702 Lincoln Hall        12 Lakeview               16.15      16.27   0.1   3
7   769 Daveon Harris       12 Young. East            15.89      16.33   0.1   2

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 14.79  4/25/2009   Nicole Pachol, Howland
State Rec D1: @ 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights)
State Rec D2: # 14.02  2010        Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley)
State Rec D3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall(Bucyrus Wynford)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   810 Sage Spotleson      12 Poland Semin           15.78      15.17  -1.6  10
2   135 Lauren Bower        11 Austintown-F           16.67      15.35  -1.6   8
3   437 Megan Gunther       12 LaBrae                 16.35      15.41  -1.6   6
4       Chelsea Rice        12 Harvey                 15.94      16.10  -1.6   5
5    23 Sarah Taylor         9 Kenmore                16.76      16.33  -1.6   4
6   723 Sara Martinko       12 Canfield               16.96      16.81  -1.6   3
7   369 Justine Palmer      11 Girard                 16.88      17.20  -1.6   2
—   719 Morgan Rice         11 John F. Kenn           15.88         DQ  -1.6  Hand Pushed Hurdle

 

Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 10.80  4/26/2008   James Allen(FAT), Pat Tofil (HT), Yo. East,L
State Rec D1: @ 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine(Piqua)
State Rec D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison(Willard)
State Rec D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams(Cadiz)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1       Parris Campbell     11 SVSM                   11.41      11.24  -1.9  10
2   679 Demonte Brown       12 Collinwood             11.71      11.55  -1.9   8
3   312 Marcus McWilson     12 Mooney                 11.60      11.66  -1.9   6
4   123 Keemari Murry        9 Warren G Har           11.58      11.71  -1.9   5
5   659 Brandon Harris      10 CVCA                   11.69      11.76  -1.9   4
6       Tremell Jones       12 Euclid                 11.63      11.77  -1.9   3
7   970 Leighton Antonio    12 Hudson                 11.33      11.99  -1.9   2
—       Fransohn Bickley    12 SVSM                   11.43         FS  -1.9

 

Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 11.88  4/25/2009   Mahagony Jones, Rhodes
State Rec D1: @ 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven)
State Rec D2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray(Girard)
State Rec D3: % 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   144 Justice Richardson   9 Warren G Har           13.08      12.41   0.4  10
2       Imani Davis         10 SVSM                   12.96      12.59   0.4   8
3   644 Autumn Young        10 CVCA                   12.72      12.61   0.4   6
4   130 Ebony Davis         10 Austintown-F           13.09      12.71   0.4   5
5       Katie Goedecke      11 SVSM                   13.16      13.08   0.4   4
6   504 Raegina Hill        11 John Hay               13.09      13.12   0.4   3
7   242 Taylor Fuller       12 Wadsworth              13.23      13.14   0.4   2
8   113 Chyna Stroud        10 Warren G Har           13.16      13.17   0.4   1

 

Event 9  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 38.21  4/26/2008   Rob Jones, Cuyahoga Falls
State Rec D1: @ 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak)
State Rec D2: # 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter(Shelby)
State Rec D3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   605 Evan Carroscia      11 CVCA                   40.86      39.84   10
2       Michael Coleman     12 Euclid                 41.04      40.80    8
3   819 Bryan Partika       10 Poland Semin           41.55      40.96    6
4   123 Zack Pasquale       12 Austintown-F           41.36      41.04    5
5   813 Aaron King          11 Poland Semin           41.76      41.25    4
6   822 Alex Radwanski      12 Garfield               41.39      41.28    3
7   702 Nick Annichenni     10 Canfield               42.67      41.32    2
8   702 Lincoln Hall        12 Lakeview               41.63      46.82    1

 

Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 43.95  4/30/2011   Jen Shiley, Austintown-Fitch
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison)
State Rec D2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cle. Collinw
State Rec D3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath.
Pol. In. Rec: P 43.95  4/30/2011   Jen Shiley, Austintown-F
Pol. In. Rec: P 43.95  4/30/2010   Jen Shiley, Austintown-F
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   719 Morgan Rice         11 John F. Kenn           47.76      47.14   10
2   341 Marissa Midgley     11 Crestwood              47.70      47.59    8
3   362 Alexis Cloud        11 Girard                 48.55      48.09    6
4   177 MaryKate Caja       12 St. Joseph A           48.29      48.15    5
5   961 Libby Bradford      12 Roosevelt              49.20      49.51    4
6       Chelsea Rice        12 Harvey                 47.71      49.60    3
7   728 Morgan Sims         11 Lakeview               49.06      49.82    2
8   114 Gariana Bercheni     9 Warren G Har           49.16      50.19    1

 

Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 21.79  4/29/2006   J’Abneb Provitt, War. Harding
State Rec D1: @ 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar)
State Rec D2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle)
State Rec D3: % 21.50  1995        Devner Williams(Cadiz)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   111 Kevonte’ Jordan     12 Warren G Har           22.66      22.59  -1.6  10
2   143 Nathan Bowlen       11 Austintown-F           23.31      22.88  -1.6   8
3       Jarel Wooldridge    11 SVSM                   23.14      23.06  -1.6   6
4   372 Jayshawn Coleman    10 Mooney                 23.42      23.26  -1.6   5
5       Joe Farley          12 Euclid                 23.44      23.29  -1.6   4
6   679 Demonte Brown       12 Collinwood             23.14      23.79  -1.6   3
7   724 Carl Zallow         11 John F. Kenn           23.11      24.01  -1.6   2

 

Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 25.24  4/29/2006   Latalia Jones, Chaney
State Rec D1: @ 23.65  2007        Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)
State Rec D2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray(Girard)
State Rec D3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas(Gilmour Academy)
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1       Imani Davis         10 SVSM                   25.75      25.75  +0.0  10
2   350 Destiny Hall        11 Girard                 26.52      26.38  +0.0   8
3   644 Autumn Young        10 CVCA                   27.01      26.51  +0.0   6
4   506 Ta’Shay Appling     10 Martin Luthe           26.29      26.70  +0.0   5
5   749 Nautica Hill        10 Howland                26.86      26.92  +0.0   4
6       Alexis Daniel       10 Harvey                 26.93      27.05  +0.0   3
7   911 Keishawnna Burts    12 Akron North            26.49      27.11  +0.0   2
8   113 Chyna Stroud        10 Warren G Har           26.98      27.44  +0.0   1

 

Event 13  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 9:38.29  4/30/2011   St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-St Mary
T Weigand, M Rossetti, S Kirk, M Arnone
State Rec D1: @ 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont
*(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
State Rec D2: # 9:10.22  2011        Kettering Alter
State Rec D3: % 9:13.89  2007        Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
Pol. In. Rec: P 9:38.29  4/30/2011   St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-
T Weigand, M Rossetti, S Kirk, M Arnone
Pol. In. Rec: P 9:38.29  4/30/2010   St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-
T Weigand, M Rossetti, S Kirk, M Arnone
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cvca                                             10:20.00    9:39.97   10
1) 637 Alex Blair 12               2) 639 Natalie Pasicznyk 10
3) 620 Mallory Myers 12            4) 638 Sammy Bockoven 10
2 Svsm                                             10:25.00    9:55.37    8
1) Erin McNulty 11                 2) Julia Mendiola 11
3) Grace Davis 10                  4) Cynthia Haas 10
3 Crestwood                                        10:12.00   10:00.19    6
1) 346 Abby Soltisz 11             2) 348 Madeleine Sorrick 10
3) 343 Challis Roberts 11          4) 351 Tori Chiller 12
4 Roosevelt                                        10:10.00   10:07.09    5
1) 957 Maya Davis 11               2) 900 Sarah McClure 12
3) 961 Libby Bradford 12           4) 955 Kaylie Murray 9
5 Wadsworth                                        10:20.00   10:07.66    4
1) 212 Courtney Palange 11         2) 204 Moira Priest 10
3) 220 Michalla Gordon 12          4) 223 Rachel Cossick 9
6 Brecksville                                      10:25.00   10:16.08    3
1) 849 Erin Beaver 11              2) 890 Olivia Cook 11
3) 809 Melissa Rains 11            4) Anna Coronel 9
7 Poland Seminary                                  10:05.00   10:17.42    2
1) 816 Libby Rogenski 12           2) 803 Michelle Klim 12
3) 801 McKinsie Klim 12            4) 802 Melissa Klim 12
8 Berkshire                                        10:15.00   10:20.10    1
1) 411 Melissa Koziol 10           2) 420 Danielle Young 11
3) 402 Katelyn Luther 10           4) 403 Christin Dornback 10
9 McDonald                                         10:22.00   10:23.55
1) 203 Abby D’Amore 12             2) 212 Bailee D’Amore 11
3) 204 Heidi Hoffman 9             4) 216 Sarah Jones 12
10 Hudson                                           10:10.00   10:25.20
1) Arielle Dalea 9                 2) Jordan Gawne 9
3) Kate McGregor 11                4) Madison Hartline 12

 

Event 14  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 8:03.17  4/26/2008   , Reynoldsburg
D Murphy, C Garza, B Humphrey, M Knisley
State Rec D1: @ 7:39.72  2010        Wadsworth
*(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
State Rec D2: # 7:37.43  2011        Peninsula Woodridge
State Rec D3: % 7:48.39  2007        Yellow Springs
*(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson                                            8:12.00    8:09.65   10
1) 919 Mark Zubenko 12             2) 923 Michael Spaans 11
3) 910 Kyle Mau 10                 4) 907 Vince Moeglin 12
2 Cvca                                              8:21.77    8:09.66    8
1) 622 Noah LeBay 11               2) 651 Sherman Kortze 12
3) 626 Will Anderson 12            4) 602 Ryan Adams 10
3 Svsm                                              8:10.00    8:15.70    6
1) Nick Campbell 10                2) Matt Oswald 12
3) Corey Large 11                  4) Mick Iacofano 12
4 Lakeview                                          8:28.00    8:16.26    5
1) 723 Luke Brantingham 11         2) 716 Isaac Daffron 11
3) 709 Christopher Edie 11         4) 715 Eric Harris 12
5 Crestwood                                         8:25.00    8:17.73    4
1) 306 Jacob Klock 12              2) 309 Austin Usher 10
3) 301 Dylan Kager 12              4) 316 Jeremiah Fitzgerald 10
6 West Branch                                       8:38.00    8:18.53    3
1) 818 Tyler Ware 12               2) 811 Dustin Greenawalt 11
3) 807 Jerry Sanor 12              4) 801 Drake Lohnes 12
7 Euclid                                            8:20.00    8:18.87    2
1) Maxamillian Kellom 11           2) Ivan Conard 12
3) Xavier Scott 12                 4) RayAnthony Bruster 11
8 Aurora                                            8:25.00    8:23.94    1
1) 8 DJ Lieberth 12                2) 7 Ben Lazor 11
3) 47 Justin Frankman 12           4) 48 Cameron Posner 12
9 Austintown-Fitch                                  8:25.00    8:35.10
1) 186 Josh Potkanowicz 10         2) 114 Zak Patrick 11
3) 111 Nathan Shively 10           4) 113 Garen Gibson 10
10 Berkshire                                         8:30.00    8:36.12
1) 453 Nate Dornback 12            2) 455 Austin Ambrose 12
3) 437 David Pelletier 10          4) 451 Ronnie Simpson 11

 

Event 15  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:43.16  4/26/2008   , Twinsburg
M Pickett, T Coghlan, S Eberman, J Smith
State Rec D1: @ 1:37.02  2009        Reynoldsburg
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
State Rec D2: # 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cle. Collinwood
B. Brown, A. Harbour, J. Lett, A. Smith
State Rec D2: # 1:39.76  2010        Columbus Bishop Hartley
*(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
State Rec D3: % 1:41.31  2009        Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Svsm                                              1:44.50    1:45.04   4  10
1) Imani Davis 10                  2) Katie Goedecke 11
3) Alexis Taylor 11                4) Chelsea Laury 12
2 Girard                                            1:45.00    1:45.25   4   8
1) 362 Alexis Cloud 11             2) 358 Justine Kagy 11
3) 363 Caitlyn Trebella 10         4) 350 Destiny Hall 11
3 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:44.91    1:45.26   4   6
1) 114 Maddy Miller 9              2) 112 Ka’Naylah Cox 9
3) 115 Jayme Ritchie 11            4) 130 Ebony Davis 10
4 Canfield                                          1:50.00    1:48.50   4   5
1) 703 Katie Richter 12            2) 715 Stephanie Carrocce 12
3) 718 Bailey Fischer 10           4) 723 Sara Martinko 12
5 Struthers                                         1:50.00    1:49.05   3   4
1) 819 Nadiya Morgan 12            2) 816 Layla Harrison 11
3) 815 Iesha Walker 11             4) 806 Indiya Douglas 11
6 John Hay                                          1:48.53    1:49.84   4   3
1) 514 Kayla Newborn 12            2) 518 Essence Bryant-Kendrick 9
3) 512 Imani Brown 11              4) 501 Destiney Burdette 11
7 Martin Luther King Jr.                            1:47.90    1:51.73   4   2
1) 501 De’Yona Cecil 10            2) 510 Alexandrea Simmons 12
3) 508 Alexis Haymon 11            4) 506 Ta’Shay Appling 10
8 Harvey                                            1:50.00    1:51.96   3   1
1) Chelsea Rice 12                 2) Hannah Britton 11
3) Jordyn Kelley 10                4) Alexis Daniel 10
9 Aurora                                            1:53.20    1:52.00   2
1) 29 Carmen Angus 11              2) 35 Christina Graham 12
3) 36 Allyson Burns 10             4) 13 Karly Mitch 10
10 Young. East                                       1:50.00    1:52.74   3
1) 714 Chmicka Kennedy 12          2) 701 Breonna Hudson 12
3) 705 Vernique Harris 12          4) 713 Catarha Eley 10

 

Event 16  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:28.51  4/29/2006   , Buchtel
M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
State Rec D1: @ 1:25.04  2005        Cleveland Glenville
*(F Lenix/R Fisher/D McBryde/A Evans)
State Rec D2: # 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel
*(M Ferguson/C Eaton/R Peake/A Thomas)
State Rec D3: % 1:28.47  2008        Bluffton
*(R Pena/Z Guagenti/J Guagenti/J Herr)
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:29.55    1:29.18   4  10
1) 138 Gary Gibson 11              2) 143 Nathan Bowlen 11
3) 125 Darrin Hall 10              4) 145 Joe Harrington 10
2 Svsm                                              1:30.50    1:31.14   4   8
1) Parris Campbell 11              2) Fransohn Bickley 12
3) Jordan Sensabaugh 11            4) Jarel Wooldridge 11
3 Mooney                                            1:32.00    1:31.16   4   6
1) 372 Jayshawn Coleman 10         2) 329 Donovan McWilson 11
3) 309 Dawan Britt 11              4) 312 Marcus McWilson 12
4 John F. Kennedy                                   1:29.00    1:31.41   4   5
1) 716 Rob Seger 12                2) 724 Carl Zallow 11
3) 721 Zach Watt 11                4) 710 Chad Zallow 10
5 Struthers                                         1:33.00    1:33.52   4   4
1) 802 Frankie Serrano 11          2) 809 Alan Poindexter 12
3) 810 Temeko Holness 11           4) 801 Arnoldo Morales 12
6 John Hay                                          1:36.00    1:33.72   3   3
1) Damarcus Sanders 11             2) 505 Carlin Ray 12
3) 500 Kevin Mills 12              4) 511 Deonte Wells 9
7 Cvca                                              1:34.70    1:35.09   3   2
1) 659 Brandon Harris 10           2) 609 Derek Mosher 11
3) 607 Benny Schwarz 12            4) 637 Avery McLean 12
8 Canfield                                          1:36.00    1:35.48   2   1
1) 710 Steven Hamilton 12          2) 704 Drew Rogers 10
3) 720 Kaymaun Alexander 12        4) 715 Nick Phillips 10
9 Poland Seminary                                   1:33.00    1:36.23   4
1) 813 Aaron King 11               2) 818 Connor McFadden 12
3) 804 Tad Duran 12                4) 822 Patrick Hiznay 12
10 Lakeview                                          1:33.00    1:36.71   3
1) 702 Lincoln Hall 12             2) 716 Isaac Daffron 11
3) 727 Travis Chalker 12           4) 717 Ben Biehl 11

 

Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 4:18.00  4/28/2012   Nicholas Pupino, Copley
State Rec D1: @ 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy(Westerville North)
State Rec D2: # 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins)
State Rec D3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers(Yellow Springs)
Pol. In. Rec: P 4:18.00  4/28/2012   Nicholas Pupino, Copley
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   282 Patrick Kunkel      12 McDonald             4:28.00    4:26.05   3  10
2   711 Ryan Sullivan       11 Howland              4:29.08    4:26.55   3   8
3   909 Zach Teed           12 Hudson               4:30.00    4:27.73   3   6
4       Mick Iacofano       12 SVSM                 4:25.00    4:31.16   3   5
5   715 Eric Harris         12 Lakeview             4:30.00    4:32.78   3   4
6   730 Chase Kern           9 Canfield             4:32.00    4:36.33   3   3
7   706 Alec Kennedy        11 Canfield             4:32.00    4:36.73   3   2
8   256 Robert Johnson      11 McDonald             4:30.00    4:39.34   3   1
9   233 Jonathan Richmond   12 Liberty              4:30.00    4:41.86   3
10   110 Donny Koehler       12 Austintown-F         4:45.00    4:45.58   2

 

Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 5:00.58  4/28/2007   Emily Infeld, Beaumont
State Rec D1: @ 4:41.37  2007        Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont)
State Rec D2: # 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood)
State Rec D3: % 4:45.21  2007        Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   720 Emma Lunne          12 Canfield             5:13.00    5:10.89   2  10
2       Caroline Sauers     12 Hudson               5:20.00    5:16.51   2   8
3       Rachel Iacofano      9 SVSM                 5:30.00    5:18.82   2   6
4       Marissa Rossetti    12 SVSM                 5:20.00    5:19.86   2   5
5   753 Taylor Craigo       10 Howland              5:24.21    5:25.46   2   4
6   801 McKinsie Klim       12 Poland Semin         5:20.00    5:26.53   2   3
7   803 Michelle Klim       12 Poland Semin         5:25.00    5:29.47   2   2
8       Sarah Wolanske      10 Hudson               5:30.00    5:37.12   2   1
9   823 Sarah Schlabig      10 Brecksville          5:35.00    5:41.44   2
10   961 Libby Bradford      12 Roosevelt            5:30.00    5:42.25   2

 

Event 19  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 42.80  4/29/2006   , Warren G. Harding
D Herron, C Rucker, J Provitt, D Lee
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  2002        Middletown
*(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
State Rec D2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township
*(R Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
State Rec D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley
*(E Perdue/K Rose/A Groom/K Shade)
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austintown-Fitch                                    42.94      42.44P  4  10
1) 128 Ty’Reese Anderson 12        2) 145 Joe Harrington 10
3) 138 Gary Gibson 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 11
2 Svsm                                                43.00      42.89   4   8
1) Fransohn Bickley 12             2) Jarel Wooldridge 11
3) Vincent Lockett 10              4) Parris Campbell 11
3 Mooney                                              43.30      43.78   4   6
1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 12       2) 322 Kareem Ellis 12
3) 309 Dawan Britt 11              4) 312 Marcus McWilson 12
4 Euclid                                              42.60      44.29   4   5
1) Tremell Jones 12                2) Darnell Woodberry 12
3) Andre Banks 11                  4) Brian Lee 11
5 Roosevelt                                           45.00      44.70   3   4
1) 902 Alante Jones 12             2) 911 Dwight Smiley 12
3) 908 Robert Moore 11             4) 909 Andrew Brown 9
6 Howland                                             44.90      44.88   3   3
1) 712 Willie Summerlin 10         2) 742 Brendan Cope 12
3) 709 Jamie Williams 11           4) 725 Taylor Fortson 11
7 Cvca                                                44.57      45.05   4   2
1) 659 Brandon Harris 10           2) 609 Derek Mosher 11
3) 636 Moe Dorrell 11              4) 637 Avery McLean 12
8 John Hay                                            45.80      45.27   1   1
1) Damarcus Sanders 11             2) 500 Kevin Mills 12
3) 507 Cody Williams 12            4) 511 Deonte Wells 9
9 Canfield                                            45.20      45.29   3
1) 720 Kaymaun Alexander 12        2) 702 Nick Annichenni 10
3) 704 Drew Rogers 10              4) 715 Nick Phillips 10
10 Poland Seminary                                     44.70      45.47   4
1) 813 Aaron King 11               2) 819 Bryan Partika 10
3) 811 Jason Morucci 11            4) 818 Connor McFadden 12

 

Event 20  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 48.82  4/30/2011   GlenOak, GlenOak
K Kirkland, N Grambling, R Boone, K Thomas
State Rec D1: @ 46.53  2009        Cincinnati Withrow
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
State Rec D2: # 47.09  2009        Columbus Bishop Hartley
*(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
State Rec D3: % 48.70  2009        Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/C Longino-Thomas)
Pol. In. Rec: P 48.82  4/30/2011   GlenOak, GlenOak
K Kirkland, N Grambling, R Boone, K Thomas
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austintown-Fitch                                    49.54      49.96   4  10
1) 135 Lauren Bower 11             2) 130 Ebony Davis 10
3) 114 Maddy Miller 9              4) 112 Ka’Naylah Cox 9
2 Warren G Harding                                    52.00      50.71   4   8
1) 141 Aisha Jackson 9             2) 113 Chyna Stroud 10
3) 114 Gariana Bercheni 9          4) 144 Justice Richardson 9
3 Canfield                                            52.00      51.38   4   6
1) 703 Katie Richter 12            2) 721 Sophia Mancini 10
3) 715 Stephanie Carrocce 12       4) 736 Mackenzie Hanlon 11
4 Howland                                             53.60      51.75   3   5
1) 749 Nautica Hill 10             2) 777 Olivia D’Andrea 10
3) 755 Gabby Matlock 11            4) 761 Demi Kontos 10
5 Martin Luther King Jr.                              53.12      51.92   3   4
1) 501 De’Yona Cecil 10            2) 510 Alexandrea Simmons 12
3) 508 Alexis Haymon 11            4) 506 Ta’Shay Appling 10
6 Harvey                                              52.20      51.95   4   3
1) Chelsea Rice 12                 2) Alexis Daniel 10
3) Hannah Britton 11               4) Jordyn Kelley 10
7 John Hay                                            55.84      52.02   2   2
1) 504 Raegina Hill 11             2) 512 Imani Brown 11
3) 503 Janira May 11               4) 514 Kayla Newborn 12
8 Wadsworth                                           51.00      52.43   4   1
1) 242 Taylor Fuller 12            2) 224 Aly Malkowski 12
3) 220 Michalla Gordon 12          4) 216 Lexy Marrin 12
9 Brecksville                                         53.50      52.66   3
1) 846 Hannah Sekerak 10           2) 826 Sara Aldridge 11
3) 825 Katie Brumbaugh 12          4) 830 Sarah Miller 12
10 Struthers                                           55.00      52.82   2
1) 815 Iesha Walker 11             2) 806 Indiya Douglas 11
3) 832 Amber Affagato 12           4) 816 Layla Harrison 11

 

Event 21  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:57.07  4/28/2012   Sean Poholski, St. Vincent- St Mary
State Rec D1: @ 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius)
State Rec D2: # 1:50.77  2008        Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins)
State Rec D3: % 1:51.54  2007        Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs)
Pol. In. Rec: P 1:57.07  4/28/2012   Sean Poholski, St. Vincent-
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   907 Vince Moeglin       12 Hudson               1:57.80    2:01.66   3  10
2   703 Treavor English     11 Canfield             2:02.00    2:02.44   3   8
3   316 Jeremiah Fitzgeral  10 Crestwood            2:04.00    2:02.49   3   6
4       RayAnthony Bruster  11 Euclid               2:01.00    2:02.58   3   5
5   803 Tyler Covey         12 Garfield             1:59.00    2:03.00   3   4
6   282 Patrick Kunkel      12 McDonald             2:00.00    2:03.61   3   3
7     9 Nick Lucente        11 Lowellville          2:03.00    2:04.00   3   2
8       Ivan Conard         12 Euclid               2:04.00    2:06.11   3   1
9    47 Justin Frankman     12 Aurora               2:05.50    2:06.96   3
10     8 DJ Lieberth         12 Aurora               2:05.00    2:06.98   3

 

Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 2:13.64  4/29/2006   Emily Infeld, Beaumont
State Rec D1: @ 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson(Cle. Hts. Beaumont)
State Rec D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane
State Rec D3: % 2:09.77  2009        Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   720 Emma Lunne          12 Canfield             2:22.00    2:19.40   3  10
2       Julia Mendiola      11 SVSM                 2:20.00    2:20.58   3   8
3   710 Devin Foley         11 Canfield             2:22.00    2:21.84   3   6
4   280 Courteney Lukac     11 Liberty              2:23.00    2:22.70   3   5
5   957 Maya Davis          11 Roosevelt            2:25.00    2:23.14   3   4
6       Cynthia Haas        10 SVSM                 2:26.00    2:26.66   3   3
7   890 Olivia Cook         11 Brecksville          2:30.00    2:27.57   3   2
8   637 Alex Blair          12 CVCA                 2:27.00    2:29.41   3   1
9   355 Taylor Michael      11 Crestwood            2:31.00    2:30.25   2
10   216 Sarah Jones         12 McDonald             2:32.00    2:30.93   2

 

Event 23  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 3:21.50  4/24/2000   Orrville, Orrville
C.J. Handwork, B. Gadfield, A. Brown, C. Bowman
State Rec D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad
J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry
State Rec D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth
*(Q Brown/M McCray/J Mosby/L Brown)
State Rec D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Colu
C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cvca                                              3:29.60    3:28.68   3  10
1) 607 Benny Schwarz 12            2) 622 Noah LeBay 11
3) 605 Evan Carroscia 11           4) 651 Sherman Kortze 12
2 Poland Seminary                                   3:25.00    3:29.16   3   8
1) 804 Tad Duran 12                2) 818 Connor McFadden 12
3) 813 Aaron King 11               4) 822 Patrick Hiznay 12
3 Euclid                                            3:22.00    3:30.22   3   6
1) Maxamillian Kellom 11           2) Ivan Conard 12
3) Christian Jackson 12            4) Michael Coleman 12
4 Canfield                                          3:35.00    3:35.16   2   5
1) 703 Treavor English 11          2) 720 Kaymaun Alexander 12
3) 704 Drew Rogers 10              4) 702 Nick Annichenni 10
5 Mooney                                            3:39.00    3:37.44   2   4
1) 323 Trevon Forte 12             2) 357 Marcus Penza 11
3) 335 AJ Moore 11                 4) 355 Tyrone Peakes 11
6 Crestwood                                         3:35.00    3:38.39   3   3
1) 306 Jacob Klock 12              2) 301 Dylan Kager 12
3) 316 Jeremiah Fitzgerald 10      4) 303 Justin Spurlock 12
7 Hudson                                            3:33.50    3:41.62   3   2
1) 907 Vince Moeglin 12            2) 934 Sam Wolanske 11
3) 943 Alex Huber 10               4) 970 Leighton Antonio 12
8 Lakeview                                          3:35.00    3:41.87   2   1
1) 716 Isaac Daffron 11            2) 723 Luke Brantingham 11
3) 709 Christopher Edie 11         4) 715 Eric Harris 12
9 Brecksville                                       3:55.00    3:42.32   1
1) 861 Matt Underation 11          2) 801 Dave Lucas 10
3) 855 Joe Dimitrijevs 10          4) 867 Nevada Todt 11
10 Liberty                                           3:38.00    3:42.52   2
1) 271 Camron Clark 11             2) 233 Jonathan Richmond 12
3) 214 Alex Ward 11                4) 201 John Helms 12

 

Event 24  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 4:01.85  4/28/2001   , North Royalton
Fascione, Blasko, Traegner, Fascione
State Rec D1: @ 3:43.83  2009        Reynoldsburg
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
State Rec D2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Col. Bish. Hartley, Col. Bish. H
T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pedersen, C Scott
State Rec D3: % 3:55.48  2007        Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
*(G Venzor/M Frank/G Brennan/B Simko)
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Svsm                                              4:08.00    4:06.12   3  10
1) Imani Davis 10                  2) Julia Mendiola 11
3) Marissa Rossetti 12             4) Chelsea Laury 12
2 Canfield                                          4:10.00    4:07.17   3   8
1) 710 Devin Foley 11              2) 718 Bailey Fischer 10
3) 723 Sara Martinko 12            4) 715 Stephanie Carrocce 12
3 Girard                                            4:10.00    4:10.88   3   6
1) 358 Justine Kagy 11             2) 350 Destiny Hall 11
3) 359 Taylor Harshbarger 11       4) 362 Alexis Cloud 11
4 Crestwood                                         4:10.00    4:16.78   3   5
1) 360 Taylor Rector 11            2) 341 Marissa Midgley 11
3) 354 Hayley Zigman 10            4) 351 Tori Chiller 12
5 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:07.14    4:18.97   3   4
1) 112 Ka’Naylah Cox 9             2) 130 Ebony Davis 10
3) 114 Maddy Miller 9              4) 115 Jayme Ritchie 11
6 Struthers                                         4:19.00    4:19.53   3   3
1) 815 Iesha Walker 11             2) 816 Layla Harrison 11
3) 832 Amber Affagato 12           4) 819 Nadiya Morgan 12
7 Cvca                                              4:10.00    4:20.23   3   2
1) 638 Sammy Bockoven 10           2) 645 Katie Hess 12
3) 639 Natalie Pasicznyk 10        4) 648 Miranda Corpora 10
8 Berkshire                                         4:20.00    4:20.66   2   1
1) 411 Melissa Koziol 10           2) 408 Suzanne Koziol 10
3) 420 Danielle Young 11           4) 403 Christin Dornback 10
9 Poland Seminary                                   4:22.00    4:20.90   2
1) 818 Taylor Ashton 12            2) 827 Libby Rubesa 10
3) 824 Gracie Kennedy 10           4) 829 Madison Evans 11
10 McDonald                                          4:23.00    4:22.10   2
1) 212 Bailee D’Amore 11           2) 216 Sarah Jones 12
3) 211 Joya Humphries 11           4) 203 Abby D’Amore 12

 

Event 25  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 198-06  4/24/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Rec D1: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye(Akron Ellet)
State Rec D2: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry(Fostoria)
State Rec D3: % 200-11  1992        Dan Taylor(Burton Berkshire)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   180 Billy Price         12 Austintown-F          180-00     189-09   10
2       Jeremiah Peters     11 Euclid                145-00     148-08    8
3   284 Christian Smith     10 McDonald              162-07     148-08    6
4   865 Jimmy Toth          11 Brecksville           130-05     148-05    5
5   121 Elijah Bricker      11 Salem                 145-00     148-05    4
6   708 Jordan Lowther      11 Lakeview              151-07     147-00    3
7   170 James Daniels       10 Warren G Har        52-05.50     141-05    2
8   760 Trevor Watson       12 Lakeview              137-06     140-04    1
9   723 Andrew Hallof        9 Canfield              115-00     138-05
10   877 Jake Zinni          10 West Branch           135-05     135-07

 

Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 148-01  4/24/2010   Ali Tolich, Austintown-Fitch
State Rec D1: @ 176-05  1977        Krista Keir(Westerville South)
State Rec D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman(South Point)
State Rec D3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   232 Jai’Lyn Mosley      11 McDonald              130-00     142-06   10
2   231 Tory Ross           11 McDonald              126-00     133-10    8
3   158 Ciera Trybend       12 Salem                 129-00     132-03    6
4   171 Gabby Figueroa      11 Austintown-F          110-00     132-01    5
5   765 Giovanna Silvestri  12 Boardman              122-05     130-02    4
6   898 Edie Svonavec       10 Garfield              125-00     115-04    3
7   797 Cheyenne Wilson     10 Howland                88-03     113-06    2
8   828 Lynnea Mims         11 Struthers                        113-00    1
9   339 Courtney Berish     12 Crestwood             105-04     111-00
10       Thelma Pagan        10 Harvey                 90-00     106-03

 

Event 27  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 67-10.25  4/24/2010   Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Rec D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield
State Rec D2: # 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty(Sandusky Perkins)
State Rec D3: % 68-08.25  2009        D.J. Duke(Hannibal River)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   180 Billy Price         12 Austintown-F        60-00.00   55-00.00   10
2       Jeremiah Peters     11 Euclid              53-00.00   51-03.75    8
3   856 Andrew Filp         11 West Branch         47-00.00   51-00.50    6
4   837 Matt Jones          10 Hubbard             51-01.00   50-05.50    5
5    92 Brandon Zamary      10 Aurora              46-00.00   49-01.50    4
6   878 Dan Pape            11 Struthers           49-09.00   48-11.00    3
7   170 James Daniels       10 Warren G Har        49-06.50   47-03.50    2
8   776 Chris Riwniak       12 Boardman            51-00.00   46-06.50    1
9   826 Chandler Bee         9 Garfield            49-08.00   46-05.50
10   354 Dante Penza         10 Mooney              48-00.00   46-03.00

 

Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 42-05.75  4/24/2010   Joh’Vonnie Mosley, McDonald
State Rec D1: @    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover)
State Rec D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls)
State Rec D3: % 49-03.50  2011        Jacklyn Leppeimier, McComb
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   158 Ciera Trybend       12 Salem               40-05.00   38-10.50   10
2   232 Jai’Lyn Mosley      11 McDonald            36-00.00   38-04.00    8
3   898 Edie Svonavec       10 Garfield            45-00.00   38-03.75    6
4   765 Giovanna Silvestri  12 Boardman            39-04.00   38-00.00    5
5   339 Courtney Berish     12 Crestwood           35-05.00   36-05.25    4
6   107 Tradaiza Merchant   11 Austintown-F        36-00.00   36-01.25    3
7   231 Tory Ross           11 McDonald            36-00.00   36-00.00    2
8    71 Allison Howard      12 Aurora              35-03.00   34-09.50    1
9   828 Lynnea Mims         11 Struthers           34-00.00   33-03.25
10    23 Courtney Conklin     9 Lowellville         33-00.00   33-01.50

 

Event 29  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P    6-10  4/25/2009   Jakob Leon, Crestview
State Rec D1: @ 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr.(Toledo Rogers)
State Rec D2: # 7-01.50  2008        Ryan Fleck(Napoleon)
State Rec D3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St Joseph Cath C
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   801 Arnoldo Morales     12 Struthers            6-04.00    6-06.00   10
2   133 Zack Wukotich       12 Salem                6-02.00    6-06.00    8
3   822 Alex Radwanski      12 Garfield             6-05.00    6-06.00    6
4       Jarel Wooldridge    11 SVSM                 5-08.00    6-02.00    5
5   129 Sam Ortz            11 Austintown-F         6-00.00    6-00.00    4
6   261 Zack Conley         10 McDonald             6-01.00    5-10.00    2.50
6   804 Zach Robbins        10 West Branch          5-10.00    5-10.00    2.50
8   721 Tion Stubbs         12 Howland              6-02.00    5-10.00    0.33
8   951 Guy Daggett         10 Hudson               5-10.00    5-10.00    0.33
8   357 Marcus Penza        11 Mooney               5-11.00    5-10.00    0.33

 

Event 30  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 5-06.25  4/29/2006   Ashley Galbraith, Struthers
State Rec D1: @ 6-01.25  2011        Taylor BUrke, Medina
State Rec D2: # 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams(Chester. West Geauga)
State Rec D3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi(B.C. West. Reser)
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   757 Erika Airhart       12 Howland              5-04.00    5-02.00   10
2   710 Morgan Hambrick     11 Boardman             4-08.00    5-01.00    8
3    14 Christine Broda     12 Aurora               4-10.00    4-10.00    6
4   361 Brandi Shonce       10 Girard               4-00.00    4-10.00    5
5   818 Taylor Ashton       12 Poland Semin         4-06.00    4-10.00    4
6   977 Lovie Cameron       10 Roosevelt            4-10.00    4-08.00    2
6   215 Maddie Lobaugh      12 McDonald             4-08.00    4-08.00    2
6   141 Aisha Jackson        9 Warren G Har         4-08.00    4-08.00    2
9       Elizabeth Strange   11 Harvey               4-10.00    4-08.00
10   139 Donyce Johnson      12 Austintown-F         4-08.00    4-06.00
10     4 Miya Woods           9 Kenmore              4-04.00    4-06.00
10    49 Emily Keller         9 Aurora               5-00.00    4-06.00
10   727 Natalie Hoso        11 John F. Kenn         4-06.00    4-06.00
10   807 Jamie Rachek         9 Brecksville          5-00.00    4-06.00
10   360 Taylor Rector       11 Crestwood            4-08.00    4-06.00

 

Event 31  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P    21-01  4/30/2005   Michael Gibson, Chaney
State Rec D1: @ 25-09.50  1996        Ra’Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights)
State Rec D2: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley)
State Rec D3: % 24-05.25  2011        Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1   742 Brendan Cope        12 Howland             20-05.00   20-03.75   NWI  10
2   720 Kaymaun Alexander   12 Canfield            18-00.00   20-02.75   NWI   8
3   822 Alex Radwanski      12 Garfield            21-06.00   19-11.75   NWI   6
4   129 Sam Ortz            11 Austintown-F        20-00.00   19-10.00   NWI   5
5   357 Marcus Penza        11 Mooney              20-05.00   19-08.25   NWI   4
6   725 Taylor Fortson      11 Howland             21-02.00   19-07.25   NWI   3
7   275 Daquan Carter       11 Liberty             19-05.00   19-03.25   NWI   2
8   121 Dylan Latone        10 Austintown-F        18-00.00   18-07.50   NWI   1
9   609 Derek Mosher        11 CVCA                19-02.50   18-07.50   NWI
10   725 Anthony Fordeley    11 John F. Kenn        20-05.00   18-01.50   NWI

 

Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Pol. In. Rec: P 17-11.25  4/30/2011   Jennifer Bjelac, Newton Falls
State Rec D1: @ 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison(Elyria)
State Rec D2: # 19-07.75  2007        DeVonne Howard(Orrville)
State Rec D3: % 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel)
Pol. In. Rec: P 17-11.25  4/30/2011   Jennifer Bjelac, Newton Falls
Pol. In. Rec: P 17-11.25  4/30/2010   Jennifer Bjelac, Newton Falls
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1   645 Katie Hess          12 CVCA                15-02.00   16-07.50   NWI  10
2   856 Jesse Houser         9 Brecksville         16-00.00   15-09.00   NWI   8
3   959 Alex Marsinek       10 Roosevelt           15-07.00   15-06.25   NWI   6
4   216 Lexy Marrin         12 Wadsworth           15-06.00   15-05.50   NWI   5
5       Chelsea Laury       12 SVSM                16-05.00   15-05.25   NWI   4
6   144 Tabreasia Gowdy     10 Austintown-F        15-08.00   15-04.00   NWI   3
7   503 Janira May          11 John Hay                       14-11.00   NWI   2
8    23 Allison Hickey       9 Aurora              15-02.00   14-10.25   NWI   1
9   826 Sara Aldridge       11 Brecksville         16-03.00   14-09.50   NWI
10   450 Cortney Hunter      11 Shaw                15-09.00   14-06.50   NWI

 

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SVSM                        99        2) Canfield                   48
3) Austintown-Fitch            44        4) Girard                     37
5) CVCA                        35        6) Crestwood                  31
6) Poland Seminary             31        8) McDonald                   30
9) Howland                     25       10) Warren G Harding           23
11) Roosevelt                   22       12) Hudson                     20
13) Brecksville                 18       14) Boardman                   17
15) Salem                       16       16) Harvey                     15
17) Wadsworth                   12       17) St. Joseph Academy         12
17) Akron North                 12       20) Martin Luther King Jr.     11
21) John F. Kennedy             10       21) John Hay                   10
23) Garfield                     9       24) Struthers                   8
24) Aurora                       8       26) LaBrae                      6
27) Liberty                      5       27) Kenmore                     5
29) Lakeview                     2       29) Berkshire                   2

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Austintown-Fitch            73        2) Euclid                     65
3) SVSM                        56        4) CVCA                       54
5) Hudson                      41.33     6) Mooney                     31.33
7) Canfield                    31        8) Warren G Harding           30
9) Poland Seminary             29       10) McDonald                   27.50
11) Howland                     24.33    12) Garfield                   19
13) Lakeview                    18       14) Struthers                  17
15) West Branch                 14.50    16) Crestwood                  13
17) Salem                       12       18) Collinwood                 11
19) Liberty                     10       20) John F. Kennedy             7
21) Tallmadge                    6       22) Brecksville                 5
22) Aurora                       5       22) Hubbard                     5
25) John Hay                     4       25) Roosevelt                   4
27) Young. East                  2       27) Lowellville                 2
29) Boardman                     1

 

 

 

 

blog comments powered by Disqus