Optimist Track Meet Results

Event 1  Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 9:03.28  5/5/2007    Emil Heineking, Chardon
Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1   225 Glines, Cory        12 St. Thomas A         9:25.00    9:17.90   2  10
2     5 Polman, Kyle        12 Independence         9:20.00    9:38.69   2   8
3   711 Sullivan, Ryan      11 Howland              9:48.30    9:39.61   2   6
4     2 Nichols, Tim        12 South Range          9:30.00    9:42.57   2   5
5   502 Mangus, Michael     11 Fairfield            9:50.00    9:46.17   2   4
6   730 Burns, Alan         11 Boardman             9:44.00    9:48.87   2   3
7   621 Schank, Nick        11 Twinsburg            9:40.00    9:51.09   2   2
8   742 Schrock, Alex       11 Garaway              9:48.00    9:52.54   2   1
9   909 Teed, Zach          12 Hudson               9:38.00    9:55.11   2
10   725 Bresson, Rollin     11 Canfield             9:52.00    9:58.96   2

 

Event 2  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10:45.10  1994        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont
Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   112 Markovich, Alexand  12 Hawken              11:20.00   11:00.07   10
2   720 Lunne, Emma         12 Canfield            11:15.00   11:17.32    8
3   706 Wentworth, Rachel    9 Garaway             11:20.00   11:19.71    6
4       Sauers, Caroline    12 Hudson              11:14.00   11:36.51    5
5   105 Musser, Jody        12 Jackson                        11:47.73    4
6   106 Taylor, Grace       11 Jackson                        11:50.71    3
7     1 Pierson, Mollie      9 South Range         11:55.00   11:52.23    2
8   714 Havranek, Anna      11 Garaway             11:40.00   12:01.57    1
9   370 Hall, Dominique      9 Girard              12:06.00   12:03.52
10       Wolanske, Sarah     10 Hudson              11:45.00   12:04.39

 

Event 3  Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 9:23.59  5/1/2010    St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-
E Tomei, S Kirk, T Weigand, M Arnone
Stadium: S 9:14.30  1998        , Collinwood
M.Ellington, R. Crawford, K. Jordan, D. Scott
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson                                           9:48.21    9:52.03   10
1) 122 Schmidt, Brooke 10          2) Kinney, Chase 12
3) 112 Graeff, Biz 11              4) 104 Williams, Madison 11
2 Austintown-Fitch                                  9:55.00   10:01.10    8
1) 121 Mosier, Elizabeth 11        2) 140 Choma, Amanda 12
3) 111 Jenkins, Carissa 11         4) 141 Choma, Jaclyn 12
3 Canfield                                         10:00.00   10:03.06    6
1) 718 Fischer, Bailey 10          2) 710 Foley, Devin 11
3) 720 Lunne, Emma 12              4) 708 Watt, Jamie 12
4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                9:52.50   10:04.35    5
1) 217 Welsh, Athena 9             2) 214 Vincent, Amanda 11
3) 207 Laubacher, Victoria 12      4) 203 Pusateri, Molly 11
5 Berkshire                                        10:15.00   10:16.05    4
1) 411 Koziol, Melissa 10          2) 408 Koziol, Suzanne 10
3) 420 Young, Danielle 11          4) 403 Dornback, Christin 10
6 Hawken                                           10:10.00   10:24.34    3
1) 112 Markovich, Alexandra 12     2) 118 McKay, Rachel 12
3) 111 Satterfield, Jenny 11       4) 115 Staufer, Emily 10
7 Boardman                                         10:09.00   10:29.44    2
1) 722 Larrier, Elyssa 9           2) 745 Gatte, Brandi 11
3) 742 Gatte, Breanna 11           4) 705 O’Hara, Regan 10
8 Twinsburg                                        10:20.00   10:30.95    1
1) 600 Yates, Emily 11             2) 606 Edwards, Leah 10
3) 604 Bard, Caroline 10           4) 617 D’Agostino, Amanda 11
9 South Range                                      10:35.00   10:33.47
1) 8 Kimpel, Madelyn 9             2) 9 McCarthy, Mary Claire 10
3) 4 Patrick, Monica 12            4) 3 Dunham, Matti 11
10 Cle. Heights                                     11:00.00   10:38.01
1) 405 Giriunas, Ali 12            2) 428 Adebo, Sydney 12
3) 402 Maultsby, Sabrina 12        4) 418 Moore, Kelly 9

 

Event 4  Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 7:53.17  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak
K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones
Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        , Wadsworth
T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson                                           8:07.00    8:14.77   10
1) 141 Berg, Tyler 12              2) 135 Reed, Josh 12
3) 114 Hyde, Ben 11                4) 119 Wind, Alex 12
2 Euclid                                            8:20.00    8:17.36    8
1) Kellom, Maxamillian 11          2) Conard, Ivan 12
3) Scott, Xavier 12                4) Bruster, RayAnthony 11
3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 8:07.50    8:25.12    6
1) 554 Horning, Vince 12           2) 505 Ahmed, Faris 12
3) 514 Bauman, Jack 10             4) 502 Lovell, Paul 12
4 Maplewood                                         8:10.00    8:25.57    5
1) 805 Morrison, Derek 10          2) 813 Dahmen, Mike 12
3) 823 Yoder, Solomon 11           4) 811 Hartman, Wyatt 12
5 Berkshire                                         8:30.00    8:28.12    4
1) 453 Dornback, Nate 12           2) 455 Ambrose, Austin 12
3) 437 Pelletier, David 10         4) 451 Simpson, Ronnie 11
6 Austintown-Fitch                                  8:20.00    8:28.88    3
1) 186 Potkanowicz, Josh 10        2) 114 Patrick, Zak 11
3) 111 Shively, Nathan 10          4) 119 Starcher, Brandon 11
7 Canfield                                          8:30.00    8:33.31    2
1) 703 English, Treavor 11         2) 712 Kristan, Bryan 10
3) 730 Kern, Chase 9               4) 706 Kennedy, Alec 11
8 Cle. Heights                                      8:30.00    8:37.09    1
1) Jackson, Logan 11               2) Williams, Oche 11
3) Korb, Isaac 11                  4) Jones, Carlos 11
9 South Range                                       8:40.00    8:38.42
1) 19 McCarthy, Patrick 12         2) 2 Nichols, Tim 12
3) 18 Krumpak, Cole 12             4) 34 McCabe, David 10
10 Twinsburg                                         8:35.00    8:42.77
1) 621 Schank, Nick 11             2) 606 Gogan, Josh 9
3) 642 Kelly, Matt 12              4) 607 Mishra, Ashwin 9

 

Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.
Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   545 Pryce, Ashley       11 Stow-Munroe            15.24      14.83   0.8  10
2   810 Spotleson, Sage     12 Poland Semin           15.39      14.85   0.8   8
3   605 King, Destiny       11 Streetsboro            15.87      15.48   0.8   6
4   331 Reynolds, Asya      10 Shaker Hts.            16.59      16.45   0.8   5
5   506 Blaney, Leah        11 Badger                 16.88      16.74   0.8   4
6   101 McCullough, Kately  12 Southeast              16.41      16.79   0.8   3
7   942 Kring, Devin         9 Louisville             17.10      16.97   0.8   2
8   526 Fobean, Kelsey      11 Stow-Munroe            17.22      17.15   0.8   1

 

Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.92  1992        Willie Hibler, Cleveland East Tech
Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1       Wasik, Steele       11 St. Edward             14.65      14.02   2.1  10
2   129 Ortz, Sam           11 Austintown-F           14.94      14.63   2.1   8
3   322 Owens, Rameses      11 Shaker Hts.            15.31      15.05   2.1   6
4       Coleman, Michael    12 Euclid                 15.32      15.17   2.1   5
5   115 Elsass, Eian        12 Jackson                15.81      15.68   2.1   4
6       Jackson, Christian  12 Euclid                 15.81      15.83   2.1   3
7   234 Rich, Joel          12 St. Thomas A           15.92      16.14   2.1   2
8   615 Holden, Will        10 Twinsburg              15.65      17.57   2.1   1

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak
Stadium: S 11.90  5/26/2006   J.Beard (06), Crocket (83), Jones (88), Eucl
Stadium: S 11.90              Y.Morgan (92), D. Morgan (05), Warr Hard., C
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   555 Shaver, Sam         10 Stow-Munroe            12.79      12.56   3.0  10
2   801 Hooker, Emily       11 Green                  12.63      12.65   3.0   8
3   423 Abshaw, Ashanti     11 Cle. Heights           12.78      12.70   3.0   6
4   600 Williams, Seirra    11 John F. Kenn           12.91      12.79   3.0   5
5   703 Richter, Katie      12 Canfield               12.85      12.87   3.0   4
6   618 Lawson, Brianna     11 Twinsburg              12.91      12.93   3.0   3
7   715 Carrocce, Stephani  12 Canfield               13.07      12.97   3.0   2

 

Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion
Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1       Crawford, Shaun     10 St. Edward             11.01      10.87   1.3  10
2   701 Jones, Nathan       12 Boardman               11.12      10.92   1.3   8
3   619 Franklin, Prince    10 Streetsboro            11.46      11.38   1.3   6
4       Warfield, Soloman   12 St. Edward             11.19      11.40   1.3   5
5   902 Jones, Alante       12 Roosevelt              11.52      11.58   1.3   4
6   523 Dhyll Jr., Omar     10 Glenville              11.57      11.59   1.3   3
7   634 Williams, Johnatha   9 Streetsboro            11.53      11.65   1.3   2

 

Event 9  Women 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:39.90  1999        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood
K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian
Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw
C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:45.26    1:44.87   2  10
1) 135 Bower, Lauren 11            2) 114 Miller, Maddy 9
3) 115 Ritchie, Jayme 11           4) 130 Davis, Ebony 10
2 Shaker Hts.                                       1:45.50    1:45.15   2   8
1) 332 Laster, Joslyn 11           2) 337 Owens, Jazmine 11
3) 322 Husamadeen, Mekkah 9        4) 321 McGinnis, Shania 9
3 Cle. Heights                                      1:45.36    1:46.14   2   6
1) 422 Porter, Raven 12            2) 425 Kidd, Karlissa 10
3) 400 Wakeel, Jasmyne 11          4) 423 Abshaw, Ashanti 11
4 John F. Kennedy                                   1:46.15    1:46.23   2   5
1) 616 Lee, Asia 10                2) 601 Hale, Stephanie 12
3) 614 Young, Keshijetta 12        4) 600 Williams, Seirra 11
5 Girard                                            1:45.00    1:46.42   2   4
1) 362 Cloud, Alexis 11            2) 358 Kagy, Justine 11
3) 363 Trebella, Caitlyn 10        4) 350 Hall, Destiny 11
6 Jackson                                           1:50.52    1:47.59   2   3
1) 162 Bergstrom, Laura 11         2) 135 Oliver, Briana 10
3) 123 Bender, Rachel 10           4) 113 Oliver, Bianca 10
7 Twinsburg                                         1:51.00    1:51.95   2   2
1) 613 Crosby, Patrice 11          2) 644 Alexander, Victoria 11
3) 602 Wilcoxson, Jamira 12        4) 639 Edwards, Charity 12
8 Roosevelt                                         1:52.80    1:52.96   2   1
1) 952 Krebs, Andrea 12            2) 980 Holloway, Eboni 12
3) 901 Bell, Tori 12               4) 954 Stuver, Haley 11
9 South Range                                       1:53.50    1:55.53   1
1) 6 Petrella, Sierra 11           2) 26 Kimpel, Elaina 11
3) 27 Mason, Raianne 11            4) 23 Moretti, Emily 9
10 Garaway                                           1:55.00    1:59.99   1
1) 720 Walter, Katie 10            2) 718 Lower, Alyssa 12
3) 704 Meese, Izzy 9               4) 707 Werker, Courtney 9

 

Event 10  Men 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:27.93  5/5/2012    Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F
J Harrington, T Wolfe, R Venters, N Bowlen
Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil
A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O’Neal
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:29.18    1:28.00   2  10
1) 138 Gibson, Gary 11             2) 143 Bowlen, Nathan 11
3) 125 Hall, Darrin 10             4) 145 Harrington, Joe 10
2 Glenville                                         1:30.34    1:28.59   2   8
1) 528 Lett, Adam 11               2) 508 Robinson, William 12
3) 506 Hickman, Darrien 11         4) 501 Riggs, Jacquez 12
3 Cle. Heights                                      1:32.31    1:29.17   2   6
1) Jones, Jackson 11               2) Gibson, Shelton 12
3) Dickerson, Rashawn 11           4) McShepard, Marcus 12
4 John F. Kennedy                                   1:31.41    1:31.65   2   5
1) 637 Williams, Trayvon 12        2) 635 Smith, Antwon 12
3) 605 Grimes, Timothy 10          4) 612 Johnson, Trevon 10
5 Roosevelt                                         1:32.20    1:32.49   2   4
1) 902 Jones, Alante 12            2) 927 Mercer, Grant 12
3) 905 Thomas, Trei 12             4) 908 Moore, Robert 11
6 Shaker Hts.                                       1:31.97    1:33.24   2   3
1) 302 Claytor Jr., Greg 11        2) 316 Thomas, Marlan 10
3) 322 Owens, Rameses 11           4) 303 Jackson-Daniel, Nolan 11
7 South Range                                       1:35.90    1:33.38   1   2
1) 7 Meloy, Adam 11                2) 30 Alessi, Joe 10
3) 20 Arsuffi, Jake 12             4) 13 O’Leary, Andrew 12
8 Streetsboro                                       1:32.50    1:33.51   2   1
1) 621 Williams, Dorian 12         2) 632 Rencher, Devin 11
3) 634 Williams, Johnathan 9       4) 619 Franklin, Prince 10
9 Twinsburg                                         1:35.00    1:34.12   1
1) 626 Minisall, Mike 11           2) 623 Tate, Jalen 12
3) 625 Jones, Darius 10            4) 619 Kimble, Justin 9
10 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:32.00    1:34.15   2
1) 235 Wilkins, Bryan 12           2) 205 Zeren, Richard 12
3) 211 Moore, Josiah 12            4) 203 Guarendi, Pete 10

 

Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont
Stadium: S 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   112 Markovich, Alexand  12 Hawken               5:10.00    5:11.67   2  10
2       Sauers, Caroline    12 Hudson               5:14.00    5:16.77   2   8
3   217 Welsh, Athena        9 St. Thomas A         5:23.00    5:22.38   2   6
4   708 Widder, Kenzie      10 Garaway              5:24.00    5:24.82   2   5
5   753 Craigo, Taylor      10 Howland              5:24.21    5:25.04   2   4
6   126 Taylor, Greta        9 Jackson              5:31.76    5:28.09   2   3
7   961 Bradford, Libby     12 Roosevelt            5:35.00    5:29.23   2   2
8   646 Caplice, Emily      10 Twinsburg            5:40.00    5:33.01   1   1
9   549 Andersen, Kayla     12 Stow-Munroe          5:42.50    5:33.06   1
10   802 Pavick, Erin        12 Maplewood            5:29.00    5:36.28   2

 

Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 4:16.64  5/5/2012    Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg
Stadium: S 4:14.10  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown Fitch
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   910 Mau, Kyle           10 Hudson               4:18.20    4:11.95S  2  10
2   731 Hadley, Mark        11 Boardman             4:12.00    4:13.71S  2   8
3   610 Crichlow, Garrett   11 Twinsburg            4:14.00    4:15.66R  2   6
4   225 Glines, Cory        12 St. Thomas A         4:15.00    4:22.47   2   5
5   811 Hartman, Wyatt      12 Maplewood            4:20.00    4:26.84   2   4
6   741 Yoder, Brady        12 Garaway              4:29.00    4:30.14   2   3
7   718 Hadley, Nathan       9 Boardman             4:36.00    4:32.56   2   2
8   554 Horning, Vince      12 Stow-Munroe          4:30.30    4:35.35   2   1
9   114 Hyde, Ben           11 Jackson              4:35.00    4:36.53   2
10   919 Zubenko, Mark       12 Hudson               4:42.00    4:37.35   2

 

Event 13  Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.04  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak
M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas
Stadium: S 47.70  5/30/2008   Wadsworth, Wadsworth
K Bennett, A Pallija, J Grant, B Peltz
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Twinsburg                                           49.80      49.31   2  10
1) 620 McKinley, Lauren 9          2) 618 Lawson, Brianna 11
3) 630 Laley, Jordan 12            4) 608 Ware, Taylor 12
2 Austintown-Fitch                                    49.54      49.79   2   8
1) 135 Bower, Lauren 11            2) 130 Davis, Ebony 10
3) 114 Miller, Maddy 9             4) 112 Cox, Ka’Naylah 9
3 Cle. Heights                                        49.09      50.63   2   6
1) 425 Kidd, Karlissa 10           2) 422 Porter, Raven 12
3) 400 Wakeel, Jasmyne 11          4) 423 Abshaw, Ashanti 11
4 Shaker Hts.                                         50.00      50.82   2   5
1) 335 Richards, Lezlie 12         2) 307 Barclay, Alisia 11
3) 332 Laster, Joslyn 11           4) 337 Owens, Jazmine 11
5 Girard                                                         51.11   1   4
1) 362 Cloud, Alexis 11            2) 358 Kagy, Justine 11
3) 363 Trebella, Caitlyn 10        4) 350 Hall, Destiny 11
6 Streetsboro                                         51.50      51.72   2   3
1) 618 Julian, Payton 12           2) 605 King, Destiny 11
3) 612 Mc Miller, Delisha 9        4) 638 Woods, Marra 11
7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   50.23      52.30   2   2
1) 545 Pryce, Ashley 11            2) 526 Fobean, Kelsey 11
3) 547 Watts, Emily 9              4) 555 Shaver, Sam 10
8 Jackson                                             50.10      52.44   2   1
1) 109 McMillan, Kiana 9           2) 135 Oliver, Briana 10
3) 113 Oliver, Bianca 10           4) 123 Bender, Rachel 10
9 Roosevelt                                           53.00      53.70   1
1) 954 Stuver, Haley 11            2) 980 Holloway, Eboni 12
3) 901 Bell, Tori 12               4) 986 Blackmon, Kateya 10
10 Shaw                                                54.30      54.74   1
1) 461 Wheat, Antayjah 9           2) 445 Jackson, Kiara 11
3) 451 King, Shanika 9             4) 449 Houghton, Mariah 9

 

Event 14  Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.32  1993        Bedford, Bedford
K. Lennon, S. Williams, B. Isom, S. Williams
Stadium: S 41.50  2001        , GlenOak
M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cle. Heights                                        42.53      42.18R  3  10
1) Dickerson, Rashawn 11           2) Gibson, Shelton 12
3) McShepard, Marcus 12            4) Jones, Jackson 11
2 Austintown-Fitch                                    42.44      42.31R  3   8
1) 128 Anderson, Ty’Reese 12       2) 145 Harrington, Joe 10
3) 138 Gibson, Gary 11             4) 143 Bowlen, Nathan 11
3 Roosevelt                                           43.70      43.91   3   6
1) 927 Mercer, Grant 12            2) 911 Smiley, Dwight 12
3) 905 Thomas, Trei 12             4) 908 Moore, Robert 11
4 Euclid                                              44.29      44.38   3   5
1) Jones, Tremell 12               2) Stephens, Linden 12
3) Banks, Andre 11                 4) Woodberry, Darnell 12
5 Glenville                                           43.57      44.50   3   4
1) 524 Houston, Devonte 9          2) Houston, Deandre 9
3) 507 Overton, Jordan 9           4) Spates, Kelvin 9
6 Shaker Hts.                                         44.92      45.24   2   3
1) 319 Thurmond, Avion 10          2) 302 Claytor Jr., Greg 11
3) 316 Thomas, Marlan 10           4) 303 Jackson-Daniel, Nolan 11
7 John F. Kennedy                                     42.55      45.65   3   2
1) 675 Majette, Tyrone 11          2) 637 Williams, Trayvon 12
3) 605 Grimes, Timothy 10          4) 699 Lloyd, Maurice 11
8 Warrensville Heights                                           45.94   1   1
1) Johnson, Torian 12              2) Diaz, Anthony 9
3) Thomas, Cameron 12              4) Moorer, Ollie 11
9 South Range                                         46.50      46.24   1
1) 10 Greene, Tanner 11            2) 30 Alessi, Joe 10
3) 20 Arsuffi, Jake 12             4) 44 Grahovac, Kirklin 10
10 Twinsburg                                           44.50      46.49   2
1) Bisesi, Ben 12                  2) 616 Grewal, Kon 11
3) 611 Moorer, Eric 12             4) 634 Crosby, Derrick 10

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel
Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   601 Hale, Stephanie     12 John F. Kenn         1:01.34      59.85   10
2   502 Krumpe, Jennilyn    11 Badger               1:00.37    1:00.34    8
3   358 Kagy, Justine       11 Girard               1:01.29    1:01.27    6
4   321 McGinnis, Shania     9 Shaker Hts.          1:01.57    1:01.53    5
5   613 Crosby, Patrice     11 Twinsburg            1:03.20    1:01.79    4
6   518 Pryce, Tiffany      10 Stow-Munroe          1:03.03    1:03.93    3
7   419 Seidman, Hadly      11 Cle. Heights         1:02.42    1:04.97    2
8   560 Stout, Jessie        9 Stow-Munroe          1:03.56    1:05.01    1

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve
Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   635 Smith, Antwon       12 John F. Kenn           51.15      48.39   10
2   501 Riggs, Jacquez      12 Glenville              49.74      48.76    8
3    13 O’Leary, Andrew     12 South Range            51.70      48.93    6
4       Farley, Joe         12 Euclid                 51.27      50.55    5
5   621 Williams, Dorian    12 Streetsboro            51.14      51.13    4
6   822 Hiznay, Patrick     12 Poland Semin           51.79      52.01    3
7       Kellom, Maxamillia  11 Euclid                 52.32      52.30    2
8   311 White, Derrien      11 Shaker Hts.            52.27      52.39    1

 

Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark
Stadium: S 42.26  1999        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1   101 McCullough, Kately  12 Southeast              48.39      47.58   10
2   942 Kring, Devin         9 Louisville             47.70      47.71    8
3   331 Reynolds, Asya      10 Shaker Hts.            50.33      48.65    6
4   115 Ritchie, Jayme      11 Austintown-F           49.52      48.70    5
5   408 Koziol, Suzanne     10 Berkshire              49.71      49.92    4
6    27 Mason, Raianne      11 South Range            50.88      49.99    3
7   526 Fobean, Kelsey      11 Stow-Munroe            50.69      50.86    2
8   415 Tomlinson, Tiffany  11 Cle. Heights           51.42      51.46    1

 

Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak
Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1       Wasik, Steele       11 St. Edward             39.35      37.77   10
2   508 Robinson, William   12 Glenville              40.29      38.10    8
3       Coleman, Michael    12 Euclid                 40.61      40.52    6
4   322 Owens, Rameses      11 Shaker Hts.            40.50      40.53    5
5   813 King, Aaron         11 Poland Semin           41.04      40.86    4
6   123 Pasquale, Zack      12 Austintown-F           41.58      41.62    3
7   764 Troyer, Connor      10 Garaway                41.61      41.79    2
8   819 Partika, Bryan      10 Poland Semin           41.44      42.24    1

 

Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 2:10.40  1999        Kimberly Jordan, Clev. Collinwood
Stadium: S 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1   827 Rector, Erika       12 Green                2:22.00    2:21.74   2  10
2   957 Davis, Maya         11 Roosevelt            2:23.00    2:25.62   2   8
3   302 Binczyk, Chloe      11 Shaker Hts.          2:28.12    2:27.37   2   6
4       Kinney, Chase       12 Jackson              2:23.67    2:28.82   2   5
5   237 Gothard, Megan      10 East Canton          2:35.00    2:32.64   1   4
6   411 Koziol, Melissa     10 Berkshire            2:28.00    2:33.52   2   3
7   705 O’Hara, Regan       10 Boardman             2:28.10    2:35.23   2   2
8   316 Calhoun, Haley      10 Shaker Hts.          2:32.22    2:36.02   1   1
9     9 McCarthy, Mary Cla  10 South Range          2:37.00    2:36.55   1
10   745 Gatte, Brandi       11 Boardman             2:29.00    2:37.57   1

 

Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:54.26  5/1/2010    Brad Adams, Cuy. Val. Ch
Stadium: S 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1   605 Scanlon, Ryan       12 Twinsburg            1:57.40    1:58.56   3  10
2   907 Moeglin, Vince      12 Hudson               1:57.80    1:58.84   3   8
3       Navratil, Michael   12 St. Edward           1:58.00    1:59.57   3   6
4   811 Hartman, Wyatt      12 Maplewood            1:57.30    2:01.21   3   5
5   502 Lovell, Paul        12 Stow-Munroe          1:56.10    2:02.60   3   4
6   135 Reed, Josh          12 Jackson              2:00.00    2:03.71   3   3
7   923 Spaans, Michael     11 Hudson               2:04.00    2:03.87   2   2
8   805 Morrison, Derek     10 Maplewood            1:59.90    2:03.92   3   1
9   805 Slaven, Matt        11 Poland Semin         2:04.00    2:04.83   2
10   141 Berg, Tyler         12 Jackson              2:01.00    2:04.97   3

 

Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak
Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1   130 Davis, Ebony        10 Austintown-F           25.90      25.40   1.4  10
2   618 Lawson, Brianna     11 Twinsburg              25.91      25.73   1.4   8
3   555 Shaver, Sam         10 Stow-Munroe            26.59      25.94   1.4   6
4   801 Hooker, Emily       11 Green                  25.96      26.09   1.4   5
5   350 Hall, Destiny       11 Girard                 26.65      26.55   1.4   4
6   114 Miller, Maddy        9 Austintown-F           27.61      27.65   1.4   3
7   600 Williams, Seirra    11 John F. Kenn           26.35      28.06   1.4   2

 

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion
Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  5/5/2012    Anthony Young, St. Edward
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1       Crawford, Shaun     10 St. Edward             22.06      21.80   1.4  10
2   501 Riggs, Jacquez      12 Glenville              22.52      22.15   1.4   8
3   145 Harrington, Joe     10 Austintown-F           22.85      22.21   1.4   6
4   125 Hall, Darrin        10 Austintown-F           22.84      22.72   1.4   5
5       Jones, Tremell      12 Euclid                 23.40      23.16   1.4   4
6   503 Grant Jr., Singlet  12 Glenville              23.19      23.35   1.4   3
7   302 Claytor Jr., Greg   11 Shaker Hts.            23.21      23.40   1.4   2    23.392
8   908 Moore, Robert       11 Roosevelt              23.10      23.40   1.4   1    23.397

 

Event 23  Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 3:54.10  1998        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood
D. Scott, K. Stone, R. Crawford, K. Jordan
Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        , Collinwood
D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson                                           4:20.50    4:13.58   2  10
1) 122 Schmidt, Brooke 10          2) 112 Graeff, Biz 11
3) Kinney, Chase 12                4) 101 Eruo, Brenda 11
2 Cle. Heights                                      4:09.30    4:15.56   2   8
1) 422 Porter, Raven 12            2) 419 Seidman, Hadly 11
3) 412 Davis, Daija 10             4) 402 Maultsby, Sabrina 12
3 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:07.14    4:17.05   2   6
1) 112 Cox, Ka’Naylah 9            2) 130 Davis, Ebony 10
3) 114 Miller, Maddy 9             4) 115 Ritchie, Jayme 11
4 Twinsburg                                         4:10.00    4:17.56   2   5
1) 613 Crosby, Patrice 11          2) 620 McKinley, Lauren 9
3) 632 Sanborn, Brianna 9          4) 617 D’Agostino, Amanda 11
5 Hawken                                            4:14.00    4:17.58   1   4
1) 112 Markovich, Alexandra 12     2) 118 McKay, Rachel 12
3) 111 Satterfield, Jenny 11       4) 121 Huang, Jessica 10
6 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 4:10.80    4:18.93   2   3
1) 545 Pryce, Ashley 11            2) 530 Lawson, Abbie 12
3) 549 Andersen, Kayla 12          4) 518 Pryce, Tiffany 10
7 Shaker Hts.                                       4:10.12    4:19.45   2   2
1) 310 Messiano, Sarah 9           2) 331 Reynolds, Asya 10
3) 322 Husamadeen, Mekkah 9        4) 321 McGinnis, Shania 9
8 South Range                                       4:20.00    4:24.57   1   1
1) 6 Petrella, Sierra 11           2) 26 Kimpel, Elaina 11
3) 31 Hobbs, Kameron 9             4) 27 Mason, Raianne 11
9 John F. Kennedy                                              4:27.30   1
10 Shaw                                              4:30.00    4:44.33   1
1) 451 King, Shanika 9             2) 458 Houze, Theresa 10
3) 450 Hunter, Cortney 11          4) 448 Miller, Meya 9

 

Event 24  Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 3:19.10  1991        John Adams, John Adams
D. Williams, F. Clark, C. Howard, A. Cook
Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glenville                                         3:25.17    3:25.91   2  10
1) 508 Robinson, William 12        2) 506 Hickman, Darrien 11
3) 528 Lett, Adam 11               4) 501 Riggs, Jacquez 12
2 Cle. Heights                                      3:27.89    3:29.47   2   8
1) Fields, Brandon 12              2) Gibson, Shelton 12
3) McShepard, Marcus 12            4) Hudson, Dorien 12
3 Poland Seminary                                   3:29.16    3:30.54   2   6
1) 804 Duran, Tad 12               2) 818 McFadden, Connor 12
3) 813 King, Aaron 11              4) 822 Hiznay, Patrick 12
4 South Range                                       3:37.41    3:33.24   1   5
1) 18 Krumpak, Cole 12             2) 7 Meloy, Adam 11
3) 20 Arsuffi, Jake 12             4) 13 O’Leary, Andrew 12
5 Euclid                                            3:30.22    3:35.26   2   4
1) Kellom, Maxamillian 11          2) Bruster, RayAnthony 11
3) Conard, Ivan 12                 4) Farley, Joe 12
6 Shaker Hts.                                       3:38.87    3:36.91   1   3
1) 316 Thomas, Marlan 10           2) 322 Owens, Rameses 11
3) 311 White, Derrien 11           4) 318 O’Neill, Peter 10
7 Twinsburg                                         3:35.00    3:37.77   1   2
1) 617 Turner, Anthony 12          2) 628 Branch, Stefon 12
3) 619 Kimble, Justin 9            4) 634 Crosby, Derrick 10
8 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:29.94    3:37.91   2   1
1) 123 Pasquale, Zack 12           2) 138 Gibson, Gary 11
3) 125 Hall, Darrin 10             4) 145 Harrington, Joe 10
9 John F. Kennedy                                   3:30.07    3:38.10   2
1) 636 Salters, Ronald 10          2) 637 Williams, Trayvon 12
3) 635 Smith, Antwon 12            4) 634 Barnes, Jaleel 12
10 Maplewood                                         3:37.06    3:39.76   1
1) 813 Dahmen, Mike 12             2) 823 Yoder, Solomon 11
3) 805 Morrison, Derek 10          4) 825 Rupe, Scott 11

 

Event 25  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 15-00.25  5/5/2007    Kenny Owens, Wadsworth
Stadium: S    16-00  1988        Paul Huzyak, Salem
OHSAA D1: @    17-00  2011        Joey Uhle(Powell Olentangy Liberty
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1       Hopkins, Jerry      12 Midpark                        13-06.00   10
2   635 Sanderson, Dylan    11 Hoover              13-06.00   12-06.00    8
3       Wojnarowski, Gabe   12 Cle. Heights        13-00.00   12-06.00    6
4   747 Stingel, Jon        12 Garaway             13-00.00   12-06.00    5
5   121 Latone, Dylan       10 Austintown-F        11-00.00   12-00.00    3.50
5   228 Lewis, Tim          12 St. Thomas A        13-00.00   12-00.00    3.50
7   123 Turner, Jeff        11 Jackson             12-06.00   12-00.00    2
8   229 Soehnlen, Daniel    10 St. Thomas A        10-06.00   12-00.00    1
9   820 Owens, Matt         10 Midpark             12-00.00   11-06.00
10   109 Snow, Evan          10 Jackson             11-06.00   11-00.00

 

Event 26  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South
Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   568 Pallini, Cari       12 Medina                128-00     126-08   10
2   863 Dunlap, Addie       11 Columbiana          20-09.50     121-09    8
3   585 Nolte, Julie        11 Stow-Munroe           107-09     111-07    6
4   737 Swihart, Karissa    11 Garaway               117-00     110-10    5
5   107 Merchant, Tradaiza  11 Austintown-F          110-00     110-01    4
6    68 Freeland, Dawn      12 Rootstown             115-00     107-07    3
7   557 Moran, McKenzie     10 Medina                108-04     106-01    2
8   820 Mogus, Elizabeth    10 Green                 108-00     104-09    1
9   797 Wilson, Cheyenne    10 Howland                88-03     102-08
10   890 Elwood, Danielle    10 Maplewood              80-00     101-01

 

Event 27  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    63-07  5/1/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield
Stadium: S 67-01.50  1972        Ron Semkiw, Baldwin, PA
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1       Zedella, Aaron      12 St. Edward          61-03.00   63-11.50R  10
2   180 Price, Billy        12 Austintown-F        60-00.00   60-09.25    8
3    94 Paliscak, David     12 Rootstown           61-10.50   58-09.75    6
4   510 Hierholzer, Mike    11 Medina              56-06.00   52-11.75    5
5   837 Jones, Matt         10 Hubbard             51-01.00   50-02.75    4
6       Zedella, Jonathan   10 St. Edward          45-05.00   50-01.50    3
7   137 Stone, Eric         12 Southeast           49-05.00   50-00.50    2
8   199 Duffy, Mack         12 Jackson             51-00.00   49-10.00    1
9       Treadwell, Chris    12 Euclid              50-00.00   48-09.50
10       Peters, Jeremiah    11 Euclid              54-08.00   48-02.75

 

Event 28  Women High Jump
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R  6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwood
Stadium: S  6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   843 Branney, Olga        9 Green                5-05.00    5-06.00   10
2   686 Worley, Julie       11 Hoover               5-02.00    5-04.00    8
3   757 Airhart, Erika      12 Howland              5-04.00    5-04.00    5.50
3   638 Woods, Marra        11 Streetsboro          5-02.00    5-04.00    5.50
5   143 Henley, Paige       12 Austintown-F         5-02.00    5-04.00    4
6   738 Barko, Kayla        12 Canfield             5-00.00    5-02.00    3
7   530 Lawson, Abbie       12 Stow-Munroe          5-02.00    5-00.00    0.75
7   324 Snyder, Chloe       12 East Palesti         5-03.00    5-00.00    0.75
7   577 Earley, Taylor       9 Stow-Munroe          5-00.00    5-00.00    0.75
7       Monachino, Samanth  11 Twinsburg            5-00.00    5-00.00    0.75
11   693 Fletcher, Kathleen  12 Hoover               5-00.00    4-09.00
11   977 Cameron, Lovie      10 Roosevelt            4-10.00    4-09.00
11    44 Oliver, Andrea      10 South Range          4-06.00    4-09.00
11   610 Jones, Alexi         9 Twinsburg            4-10.00    4-09.00
11   148 Alkire, Anna        10 Jackson              5-00.00    4-09.00
11   109 McMillan, Kiana      9 Jackson              4-10.00    4-09.00
11   412 Davis, Daija        10 Cle. Heights         4-08.00    4-09.00
11   882 Ray, Shayla         10 Columbiana           5-04.00    4-09.00
11   361 Shonce, Brandi      10 Girard               4-00.00    4-09.00
11   509 Baumiller, Taylor   12 Badger               5-00.00    4-09.00
11   515 Agnew, Kayla         9 Badger               4-10.00    4-09.00

 

Event 29  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 23-03.25  1993        Shawn Watson, Alliance
Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1   635 Smith, Antwon       12 John F. Kenn        23-00.00   21-06.25   NWI  10
2   742 Cope, Brendan       12 Howland             20-05.00   21-01.50   NWI   8
3    20 Arsuffi, Jake       12 South Range         20-05.00   20-10.50   NWI   6
4   725 Fortson, Taylor     11 Howland             21-02.00   20-07.00   NWI   5
5   680 Hogan, Xavier       12 Hoover              21-03.50   20-02.75   NWI   4
6   528 Lett, Adam          11 Glenville           21-05.00   20-00.50   NWI   3
7       Farmer, Darius      10 Warrensville        22-07.00   20-00.25   NWI   2
8   129 Ortz, Sam           11 Austintown-F        20-00.00   19-11.50   NWI   1
9   617 Turner, Anthony     12 Twinsburg           20-08.00   19-02.75   NWI
10   720 Alexander, Kaymaun  12 Canfield            20-02.00   19-00.25   NWI

 

Event 30  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 49-03  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South
Stadium: S 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   737 Swihart, Karissa    11 Garaway             39-01.00   38-08.25   10
2   197 White, Shayna       12 Southeast           40-06.00   38-07.50    8
3    68 Freeland, Dawn      12 Rootstown           41-00.00   38-05.25    6
4   568 Pallini, Cari       12 Medina              38-04.00   37-08.00    5
5   772 White, Ka’nisha     10 Boardman                       36-02.25    4
6   534 Nitch, Brandi       11 Badger              35-00.00   35-10.75    3
7   537 Harris, Tia         10 Newton Falls        35-00.00   35-03.25    2
8   171 Figueroa, Gabby     11 Austintown-F        36-00.00   35-03.00    1
9   770 Watkins, Katrina    12 Boardman                       34-07.00
10   107 Merchant, Tradaiza  11 Austintown-F        36-00.00   34-06.50

 

Event 31  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 192-07  1995        Larry Wilson, Hawkin
Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   151 Shivers, Anthony    12 Salem                 194-00     198-01R  10
2       Zedella, Aaron      12 St. Edward            192-11     185-07    8
3   180 Price, Billy        12 Austintown-F          180-00     180-06    6
4   510 Hierholzer, Mike    11 Medina                177-00     170-06    5
5   324 Monroe, Matt        12 Crestwood             160-00     161-09    4
6   883 Pop, Stephen        11 Maplewood             163-11     153-06    3
7    35 Kenney, Jon         12 South Range           151-00     153-02    2
8   137 Stone, Eric         12 Southeast             144-06     152-10    1
9    94 Paliscak, David     12 Rootstown             151-00     152-09
10       Zedella, Jonathan   10 St. Edward            159-08     149-04

 

Event 32  Men High Jump
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R  6-11  5/1/2010    Jamil Dudley:Jacon Leon, Washington
Stadium: S  6-11  5/2/2009    Jakob Leon (09)   Ryan Jones, Crestview, Sal
Stadium: S  6-11  2010        Jamil Dudley, Massillon Washington
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1       Cross, Cameron      12 Cle. Heights         6-06.00    6-04.00   10
2   611 Moorer, Eric        12 Twinsburg            6-06.00    6-02.00    8
3   665 Schwenk, Brandon    11 Hoover               6-03.00    6-02.00    5.50
3   129 Ortz, Sam           11 Austintown-F         6-00.00    6-02.00    5.50
5   721 Stubbs, Tion        12 Howland              6-02.00    6-00.00    4
6   558 Lawson, TJ          10 Stow-Munroe          5-10.00    5-09.00    3
7   142 Herriott, Carlos     9 Austintown-F         5-06.00    5-09.00    2
8   740 Douglass, Mason     11 Garaway              5-10.00    5-06.00    1
9   825 Rupe, Scott         11 Maplewood            5-08.00    5-06.00
9       Jones, Josh         12 Cle. Heights         5-08.00    5-06.00

 

Event 33  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 18-10.75  5/7/2005    Destanie Morgan, Canton McKin
Stadium: S    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1   422 Porter, Raven       12 Cle. Heights        17-02.00   16-09.50   NWI  10
2   331 Reynolds, Asya      10 Shaker Hts.         16-09.00   16-03.75   NWI   8
3   506 Blaney, Leah        11 Badger              16-02.00   16-03.00   NWI   6
4   502 Krumpe, Jennilyn    11 Badger              15-07.00   16-03.00   NWI   5
5   560 Stout, Jessie        9 Stow-Munroe         15-11.00   16-01.50   NWI   4
6   450 Hunter, Cortney     11 Shaw                15-09.00   15-06.25   NWI   3
7   605 King, Destiny       11 Streetsboro         16-00.00   15-06.00   NWI   2
8   608 Ware, Taylor        12 Twinsburg           16-00.00   15-05.75   NWI   1
9   959 Marsinek, Alex      10 Roosevelt           15-07.00   15-00.75   NWI
10   114 Coontz, Loren        9 Southeast           14-09.00   14-11.50   NWI

 

Event 34  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 12-00  5/2/2009    Kelsie Ahbe, Green
Stadium: S 12-09  5/28/2006   Carrie Kayes, Green
Optimist Rec: R 12-00  5/5/2012    Morgan Estes, Green
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   818 Estes, Morgan       12 Green               12-08.00   12-09.50S  10
2   713 Dunn, Roxy          10 Garaway             10-00.00   10-06.00    8
3   834 Jenkins, Alissa     10 Green                9-06.00    9-06.00    6
4   111 Kuhn, Jayci         11 Jackson                         9-00.00    5
5   113 Bailey, Kayla       12 Austintown-F         9-06.00    8-06.00    4
6   515 Baughman, Lexie     12 Stow-Munroe          9-00.00    8-06.00    3
7   164 Bennett, Cassie     11 Jackson                         8-00.00    2
8   214 Weiland, Abby       11 East Canton          8-00.00    8-00.00    1
9   363 Trebella, Caitlyn   10 Girard               7-00.00    8-00.00
10   706 Chamberlain, Britt  10 Boardman             7-00.00    7-00.00

 

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Austintown-Fitch            63        2) Stow-Munroe Falls          52.50
3) Green                       50        4) Shaker Hts.                46
4) Jackson                     46        6) Cle. Heights               39
7) Twinsburg                   35.75     8) Garaway                    35
9) Hawken                      27       10) Badger                     26
11) Canfield                    23       12) John F. Kennedy            22
13) Southeast                   21       14) Girard                     18
15) Medina                      17       16) Streetsboro                16.50
17) Hudson                      13       18) St. Thomas Aquinas         11
18) Roosevelt                   11       18) Berkshire                  11
21) Louisville                  10       22) Howland                     9.50
23) Rootstown                    9       24) Columbiana                  8
24) Hoover                       8       24) Boardman                    8
24) Poland Seminary              8       28) South Range                 6
29) East Canton                  5       30) Shaw                        3
31) Newton Falls                 2       32) East Palestine              0.75

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Edward                  72        2) Austintown-Fitch           70
3) Glenville                   55        4) Euclid                     42
5) Cle. Heights                41        6) Twinsburg                  29
7) John F. Kennedy             27        8) South Range                26
9) Shaker Hts.                 23        9) Howland                    23
11) St. Thomas Aquinas          21.50    12) Boardman                   21
13) Jackson                     20       13) Hudson                     20
15) Maplewood                   18       16) Hoover                     17.50
17) Roosevelt                   15       18) Stow-Munroe Falls          14
18) Poland Seminary             14       20) Streetsboro                13
21) Garaway                     12       22) Medina                     10
22) Midpark                     10       22) Salem                      10
25) Independence                 8       26) Rootstown                   6
27) Hubbard                      4       27) Crestwood                   4
27) Berkshire                    4       27) Fairfield                   4
31) Southeast                    3       31) Warrensville Heights        3
33) Canfield                     2

 

 

blog comments powered by Disqus