Saturday’s Salem District Track Final

Track-and-field

Division II – Salem District Track and Field Tournament Final
Saturday, May 25 Meet

Area Competitors in the Meet

Girls
100-Meter Hurdles: Sage Spotleson, Poland/SR
4×200 Meter Relay: Struthers, Salem, Poland, West Branch
100-Meter Dash: Brettney Lamp, West Branch/SR, Erin Carver, West Branch/JR
1600-Meter Run: Melissa Klim, Poland/SR, Haley Davis, West Branch/FR, Libby Rogenski, Poland/SR, Sarah Pigza, West Branch/SR, Mallory Maher, Salem/SR
4×100 Meter Relay: West Branch, Struthers, Salem, Poland
400-Meter Dash: Nadiya Morgan, Struthers/SR, Alexandria Tubbs, West Branch/JR, Iesha Walker, Struthers/JR
800-Meter Dash: Libby Rogenski, Poland/SR, Catlyn Walker, Struthers/SR, Haley Davis, West Branch/FR, Anna Shivers, Salem/SO, Kyla Sharp, West Branch/SR, Melissa Klim, Poland/SR
300-Meter Hurdles: Emily Theil, West Branch/SR
200-Meter Dash: Carolyn Balzano, Poland/SR, Alexandria Tubbs, West Branch/JR
320—Meter Run: Sarah Pizga, West Branch/SR, Michelle Klim, Poland/SR, Mallory Maher, Salem/SR, Catlyn Walker, Struthers/SR, Wendy Ford, Struthers/FR, Carly Sedlacek, West Branch/FR, McKinsie Klim, Poland/SR, Hannah Shaffer, Salem/FR
4×400 Meter Relay: Poland, Struthers, West Branch, Salem
Long Jump: Megan Lehwald, Salem/JR, Reegan Barnett, Salem/SR, Rashele Whaley, West Branch, JR, Lexington Pittman, West Branch/SO, Amanda Heffron, Struthers/FR, Abby Rowe, Struthers/FR, Kirsten Appel, Poland/FR, Mallory Magni, Poland/SR
Discus Throw: Lea Bock, West Branch/SO, Lynnea Mims, Struthers/JR, Nicolette Kreatsoulas, Poland/SO, Alyssa Wright, Salem/SO, Lindsey Opritza, Struthers/JR, Kimberly Sposetta, West Branch/SR,
Pole Vault: Linzy Haueter, Salem/FR

Boys
100-Meter Dash: Haeden Panezott, Salem/JR
110-Meter Hurdles: Bryan Partika, Poland/SO, Caleb Quinn, Salem/JR, Billy Palma, Struthers/JR
4×200 Meter Dash: West Branch, Struthers, Salem, Poland
4×100 Meter Relay: Poland, Salem, Struthers, West Branch
1600-Meter Run: Matt Bollinger, Struthers/SO, Drake Lohnes, West Branch/SR , Steve Koneval, West Branch/SO
400-Meter Dash: Tad Duran, Poland/SR, Patrick Hiznay, Poland/SR, David Rumsey, Salem/JR, Caleb Morey, West Branch/SO
300-Meter Hurdles: Josiah Ross, West Branch/SO, Aaron King, Poland/JR, Bryan Partika, Poland/SO
200-Meter Dash: Frankie Serrano, Struthers/JR, Marcus Crittenden, Salem/JR, Arnoldo Morales, Struthers/SR
800-Meter Run: Richie Perez, Salem/JR, Tyler Ware, West Branch/SR, Nicke Meris, Poland/SO, Matt Slaven, Poland/JR, Steve Auman, Struthers/SR
3200-Meter Run: Matt Bollinger, Struthers/SO, Zach Morris, Salem/SO, Drake Lohnes, West Branch/SR, Jayson Shoemaker, Struthers/FR, JP Overlay, West Branch/SR, Anthony Sabula, Poland/SO
4×400 Meter Relay: West Branch, Poland, Salem
High Jump: Ryan Bush, Salem/SR, Arnoldo Morales, Struthers/SR, Brandon Utley, West Branch/SO, Ryan Hurtuk, Poland/SR, Zack Wukotich, Salem/SR, Tyler Smith, Poland/FR, Zach Robbins, West Branch/SO
Shot Put: Connor Sharp, West Branch/SR, Liborio Ricottilli, Poland/SO, Alanjuwan Daniels, Struthers/FR, Elijah Bricker, Salem/JR, Anthony Shivers, Salem/SR, Andrew Filp, West Branch/JR, Dave Kreatsoulas, Poland/SR, Dan Pape, Struthers/JR

blog comments powered by Disqus