All-American Conference football history

All-American-Conference

All-American Conference

Key
x-Conference Winner
y-Playoff Participant

2012 Season

American Division League Overall
xy-Howland 5-1 8-3
y-Niles 4-2 8-3
y-Poland 4-2 8-4
y-Hubbard 3-3 8-4
Struthers 3-3 6-4
Canfield 1-5 2-8
Beaver Local 1-5 2-8
National Division League Overall
xy-Liberty 6-1 9-3
Jefferson 5-2 8-2
Campbell 5-2 6-4
Lakeview 5-2 6-4
Champion 4-3 5-5
Girard 1-6 1-9
LaBrae 1-6 1-9
Newton Falls 1-6 1-9

Division II Playoffs
Region 5 Quarterfinal
Chardon 42 Howland 16

Division III Playoffs
Region 9 Semifinal
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 54 Hubbard 14
Region 11 Semifinal
Dover 35 Poland 17
Region 9 Quarterfinal
Hubbard 39 Niles 27
Region 11 Quarterfinal
Poland 38 Marlington 0

Division IV Playoffs
Region 13 Semifinal
Norwayne 54 Liberty 7
Region 13 Quarterfinal
Liberty 48 Streetsboro 35

2011 Season

Red Division League Overall
xy-#4 Howland 4-0 9-1
y-Poland 3-1 7-4
Niles 2-2 5-5
Canfield 1-3 6-4
Beaver Local 0-4 1-9
White Division League Overall
x-Hubbard 3-0 7-3
Lakeview 2-1 6-4
Struthers 1-2 5-5
Liberty 0-3 0-10
Blue Division League Overall
xy-#8 Girard 3-1 11-2
x-Campbell 3-1 7-3
y-LaBrae 2-2 6-5
Newton Falls 2-2 2-8
Champion 0-4 2-8

Division II Playoffs
Region 5 Quarterfinal
Kent Roosevelt 30 Howland 21

Division III Playoffs
Region 11 Quarterfinal
Minerva 29 Poland 28

Division IV Playoffs
Region 13 Championship
Norwayne 33 Girard 32
Region 13 Semifinal
Girard 56 Black River 14
Region 13 Quarterfinal
Girard 35 Canton Central Catholic 12
Orrville 53 LaBrae 14

2010 Season

Red Division League Overall
xy-#7 Howland 4-0 11-1
y-Poland 3-1 7-4
Canfield 2-2 5-5
Niles 1-3 3-7
Beaver Local 0-4 1-9
White Division League Overall
xy-Lakeview 4-0 9-3
y-Hubbard 3-1 8-3
y-Salem 2-2 8-3
Struthers 1-3 4-6
Liberty 0-4 1-9
Blue Division League Overall
xy-Campbell 4-0 10-2
Champion 2-2 6-4
Girard 2-2 6-4
LaBrae 2-2 5-5
Newton Falls 0-4 2-8

Division II Playoffs
Region 5 Semifinal
Mentor Lake Catholic 24 Howland 7
Region 5 Quarterfinal
Howland 17 Copley 0

Division III Playoffs
Region 9 Quarterfinal
Buchtel 20 Poland 18
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 27 Hubbard 19
Region 11 Quarterfinal
Sheridan 41 Salem 13

Division IV Playoffs
Region 13 Semifinal
Akron Manchester 53 Campbell 21
Chagrin Falls 54 Lakeview 28
Region 13 Quarterfinal
Campbell 7 Martins Ferry 0
Lakeview 42 St. Clairsville 21

2009 Season

Red Division League Overall
xy-#6 Poland 3-1 10-3
xy-Canfield 3-1 10-2
xy-#10 Howland 3-1 10-2
Niles 1-3 4-6
Beaver Local 0-4 1-9
White Division League Overall
xy-Hubbard 4-0 10-2
y-Salem 3-1 9-3
y-Lakeview 2-2 8-4
Liberty 1-3 4-6
Struthers 0-4 2-8
Blue Division League Overall
xy-#5 Girard 5-0 11-1
y-Campbell 4-1 7-4
Newton Falls 3-2 7-3
LaBrae 2-3 4-6
Brookfield 1-4 1-9
Champion 0-5 1-9

Division II Playoffs
Region 5 Semifinal
Mentor Lake Catholic 31 Canfield 24
Ashland 19 Howland 14
Region 5 Quarterfinal
Canfield 31 Aurora 14
Howland 28 Highland 21

Division III Playoffs
Region 9 Championship
Cardinal Mooney 24 Poland 7
Region 9 Semifinal
Cardinal Mooney 55 Hubbard 0
Poland 10 Hoban 7
Region 11 Semifinal
Steubenville 34 Salem 10
Region 9 Quarterfinal
Hubbard 30 Buckeye 14
Poland 38 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 14
Region 11 Quarterfinal
Salem 38 Granville 31 (OT)

Division IV Playoffs
Region 13 Semifinal
Chagrin Falls 36 Lakeview 14
Woodridge 34 Girard 20
Region 13 Quarterfinal
Chagrin Falls 41 Campbell 13
Lakeview 24 Akron Manchester 12
Girard 42 CVCA 7

2008 Season

Red Division League Overall
xy-Poland 3-1 9-3
x-Canfield 3-1 7-3
xy-Howland 3-1 7-4
Niles 1-3 2-8
Beaver Local 0-4 4-6
White Division League Overall
xy-Liberty 4-0 8-3
y-Hubbard 3-1 9-3
Lakeview 2-2 7-3
Struthers 1-3 2-8
Salem 0-4 0-10
Blue Division League Overall
xy-LaBrae 5-0 9-2
Girard 4-1 9-1
Brookfield 3-2 4-6
Campbell 1-4 3-7
Champion 1-4 3-7
Newton Falls 1-4 3-7

Division II Playoffs
Region 5 Quarterfinal
Hoban 21 Howland 10

Division III Playoffs
Region 9 Semifinal
Aurora 14 Hubbard 7
Region 11 Semifinal
Licking Valley 41 Poland 7
Region 9 Quarterfinal
Chagrin Falls 21 Liberty 0
Hubbard 40 Ravenna 12
Region 11 Quarterfinal
Poland 27 Granville 24

Division IV Playoffs
Region 13 Quarterfinal
Tuslaw 28 LaBrae 0

blog comments powered by Disqus