M.A.C.T.S. Power Rankings, 2nd Edition

MACTS-WRESTLING

Below is the 2nd edition of the M.A.C.T.S Eastern Ohio Wrestling League Power rankings.  M.A.C.T.S. stands for Mahoning, Ashtabula, Columbiana, Trumbull, and Stark Counties.  The EOWL tournament is Friday and Saturday January 31st, 2014 and February 1st, 2014 at Canfield High School.

Weight Class Placing Name School Grade
106 1st Dante Ginetti Poland 10th
106 2nd Alec Schopfer West Branch 11th
106 3rd Vince Mancini Boardman 11th
106 4th Nicholas Davis Austintown 10th
106 5th Quinton Bookman Beaver Local 10th
106 6th Tanner English Canfield 9th

 

113 1st Jack Dawson Beaver Local 11th
113 2nd Mitch Tikkanen Jackson Milton 11th
113 3rd Kyle West Canfield 10th
113 4th Adam Koslik Austintown 10th
113 5th Brian Oslavik Girard 9th
113 6th Mitch Skleres Pymatuning Valley 10th

 

120 1st Korey Frost Canfield 12th
120 2nd Travis Pidgeon West Branch 11th
120 3rd Mychael Jefferson Alliance 12th
120 4th Darren Goodin Poland 10th
120 5th Adam Koslik Austintown 10th
120 6th Nick Hall Girard 9th

 

126 1st Georgio Poullas Canfield 9th
126 2nd Matt Steer West Branch 9th
126 3rd Dustin Martsolf Beaver Local 10th
126 4th Anthony Morucci Poland 11th
126 5th Dylan Green Austintown 10th
126 6th Devin Seka Jackson Milton 10th

 

Weight Class Placing Name School Grade
132 1st Joey Baitt Jefferson 12th
132 2nd Jason Keyes Beaver Local 11th
132 3rd Stephen Daprile Canfield 12th
132 4th Zane Chase Girard 12th
132 5th Austin Stevens Austintown 10th
132 6th Arek Hively West Branch 10th

 

138 1st Daniel Hasson Beaver Local 11th
138 2nd C.J. Frost Canfield 10th
138 3rd Ed Sigurani Girard 11th
138 4th Dakota Miglets Austintown 10th
138 5th Bruno Spottleson Poland 11th
138 6th Cody Miller Pymatuning Valley 12th

 

145 1st Spencer Nagy Alliance 11th
145 2nd Mario Graziani Boardman 10th
145 3rd Zack Mackall Austintown 12th
145 4th Shawn Williams Canfield 12th
145 5th Dave Esarco Poland 11th
145 6th Clayton Davis Beaver Local 11th

 

152 1st Jordan Radich Howland 11th
152 2nd Anthony Mancini Boardman 11th
152 3rd Bryan Batton Canfield 12th
152 4th Adam Green Austintown 11th
152 5th Matt Deal Girard 12th
152 6th Kade Byland Salem 11th

 

Weight Class Placing Name School Grade
160 1st David-Brian Whistler Howland 11th
160 2nd Anthony Audi Poland 10th
160 3rd James Cupan Girard 12th
160 4th Zack Collins Jefferson 11th
160 5th Isaiah Jackson Austintown 11th
160 6th Luke Baldwin Grand Valley 12th

 

170 1st Mike Audi Poland 12th
170 2nd Camran Rezapourian Austintown 12th
170 3rd Nick Cardiero Girard 12th
170 4th Josh Barber Beaver Local 11th
170 5th Mason Hughes West Branch 11th
170 6th Shane Metzgar Salem 12th

 

182 1st Stan Socha Canfield 12th
182 2nd Cody Ellis Pymatuning Valley 12th
182 3rd Morley Marsden Beaver Local 11th
182 4th Jesse Slocum Salem 11th
182 5th Anthony Meirzwa Hubbard 11th
182 6th Adam Wilke West Branch 11th

 

195 1st Glenn Zaller Grand Valley 12th
195 2nd Jaret Bunch Canfield 10th
195 3rd Tyler Whitacre Hubbard 11th
195 4th Cody Riddle Beaver Local 11th
195 5th Trey Ellis Poland 10th
195 6th Tyler Hall Crestview 11th

 

Weight Class Placing Name School Grade
220 1st Jake Esarco Canfield 10th
220 2nd Adontis Watson Alliance 11th
220 3rd Mike Bell Howland 11th
220 4th Zack Hackett Brookfield 12th
220 5th Jake Franks Austintown 11th
220 6th Joe Conlon Jackson Milton 12th

 

285 1st Logan Sharp West Branch 12th
285 2nd Curtis Burns Canfield 12th
285 3rd Cody Martsolf Beaver Local 12th
285 4th Tyreek Daniels Hubbard 10th
285 5th Corley Lamb Jackson Milton 12th
285 6th Danaryl Green Liberty 11th

 

blog comments powered by Disqus