Boys’ Basketball Division I Cleveland Regional

Fitch-Sports-Generic

2014 OHSAA High School Boys’ Basketball Tournament

Canton District
Sectional Semifinal
Game 1: #28 Cloverleaf at #1 Jackson, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 2: #25 Copley at #5 Akron East, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 3: #23 Barberton at #13 Canton McKinley, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 4: #15 New Philadelphia at #10 Massillon, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 5: #24 Perry at #4 Stow-Munroe Falls, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 6: #19 Louisville at #7 Cuyahoga Falls, 2/26 (7 PM)
Sectional Final
Game 7: #26 Youngstown East vs. Winner of Game 1, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 8: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 9: #4 Canton Timken vs. Winner of Game 4, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 10: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 3/1 (4 PM)
District Semifinal
Game 11: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 3/5 (7 PM) at Canton Memorial Civic Center
Game 12: Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10, 3/6 (7 PM) at Canton Memorial Civic Center
District Final
Remaining Winners, 3/8 (7 PM) at Canton Memorial Civic Center

Past Canton District Championship Games
2013 – Timken 38 Barberton 36
2012 – Canton McKinley 50 Timken 40
2011 – GlenOak 63 Jackson 59
2010 – Jackson 55 Hoover 52
2009 – Hoover 61 Timken 60

Copley District
Sectional Semifinal
Game 1: #22 Wooster at #18 Hoover, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 2: #17 Walsh Jesuit at #12 Highland, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 3: #21 Akron Firestone at #8 GlenOak, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 4: #16 Hudson at #11 Green, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 5: #20 Kent Roosevelt at #14 Wadsworth, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 6: #27 Boardman at #3 Medina, 2/26 (7 PM)
Sectional Final
Game 7: #2 Lake vs. Winner of Game 1, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 8: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 9: #6 Fitch vs. Winner of Game 4, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 10: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 3/1 (4 PM)
District Semifinal
Game 11: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 3/5 (7 PM) at Copley High School
Game 12: Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 10, 3/6 (7 PM) at Copley High School
District Final
Remaining Winners, 3/8 (4 PM) at Copley High School

Past Copley District Championship Games
2013 – Nordonia 66 Hudson 48
2012 – Medina 60 Akron Firestone 55
2011 – Stow Munroe-Falls 57 Green 36
2010 – Akron East 63 Kent Roosevelt 62
2009 – Barberton 49 Kent Roosevelt 48

Euclid District
Sectional Semifinal
Game 1: #25 Shaw at #2 Cleveland East Tech, 2/26 (4 PM)
Game 2: #10 Maple Heights at #8 Kenston, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 3: #26 Howland at #3 Mentor, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 4: #23 Riverside at #5 Glenville, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 5: #18 Solon at #13 Warren Harding, 2/26 (7 PM)
Sectional Final
Game 6: #19 Mayfield vs. Winner of Game 1, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 7: #7 Brush vs. Winner of Game 2, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 8: #21 Cleveland JFK vs. Winner of Game 3, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 9: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 3/1 (4 PM)
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 3/5 (7 PM) at Euclid High School
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 3/6 (7 PM) at Euclid High School
District Final
Remaining Winners, 3/8 (4 PM) at Euclid High School

Past Euclid District Championship Games
2013 – Mentor 88 Cleveland East Tech 58
2012 – Mentor 76 Brush 72
2011 – Mentor 76 Brush 67
2010 – Mentor 88 Brush 73
2009 – Mentor 59 Brush 50

Solon District
Sectional Semifinal
Game 1: #22 Lakeside at #20 Chardon, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 2: #16 Twinsburg at #13 Willoughby South, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 3: #17 Madison at #14 John Adams, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 4: #24 Aurora at #6 Cleveland Heights, 2/26 (7 PM)
Game 5: #15 Eastlake North at #12 Euclid, 2/26 (7 PM)
Sectional Final
Game 6: #1 Shaker Heights vs. Winner of Game 1, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 7: #9 Bedford vs. Winner of Game 2, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 8: #4 Garfield Heights vs. Winner of Game 3, 3/1 (4 PM)
Game 9: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 3/1 (4 PM)
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 3/5 (7 PM) at Solon High School
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 3/6 (7 PM) at Solon High School
District Final
Remaining Winners, 3/8 (2:30 PM) at Solon High School

Past Solon District Championship Games
2013 – Shaker Heights 61 St. Ignatius 52
2012 – Shaker Heights 78 Garfield Heights 66
2011 – Garfield Heights 75 Warren Harding 61
2010 – St. Ignatius 79 Warren Harding 66

blog comments powered by Disqus