ITCL Football Prepper

Inter-Tri-County-League

2014 Inter-Tri County League

League Champions
Upper Tier
2013: South Range (4)
2012: Crestview (5)
2011: Crestview (4)
2010: Crestview (3)
2009: Crestview (2)
2008: Crestview, South Range (3)
2007: South Range (2)
2006: South Range

Lower Tier
2013: Western Reserve (4)
2012: Western Reserve (3)
2011: Western Reserve (2)
2010: McDonald (4)
2009: McDonald (3)
2008: McDonald (2)
2007: McDonald, Leetonia
2006: Western Reserve

Upper Tier Schedules
Columbiana
Aug. 29 – Western Reserve, 7
Sept. 5 – Leetonia, 7
Sept. 12 – at Southern, 7
Sept. 19 – at United, 7
Sept. 26 – Springfield, 7
Oct. 3 – Jackson-Milton, 7
Oct. 10 – at Lisbon, 7
Oct. 17 – at South Range, 7
Oct. 24 – East Palestine, 7
Oct. 31 – at Crestview, 7

Crestview
Aug. 29 – at Beaver Local, 7
Sept. 5 – West Branch, 7
Sept. 12 – at Liberty, 7
Sept. 19 – at East Palestine, 7
Sept. 26 – South Range, 7
Oct. 3 – Lisbon, 7
Oct. 10 – at Jackson-Milton, 7
Oct. 17 – at Springfield, 7
Oct. 24 – United, 7
Oct. 31 – Columbiana, 7

East Palestine
Aug. 29 – McDonald, 7
Sept. 5 – Mathews, 7
Sept. 12 – at Beaver Local, 7
Sept. 19 – Crestview, 7
Sept. 26 – at Lisbon, 7
Oct. 3 – at South Range, 7
Oct. 10 – Springfield, 7
Oct. 17 – Jackson-Milton, 7
Oct. 24 – at Columbiana, 7
Oct. 31 – at United, 7

Jackson-Milton
Aug. 29 – at Southington, 7
Sept. 5 – Newton Falls, 7
Sept. 12 – Windham, 7
Sept. 19 – at Springfield, 7
Sept. 26 – United, 7
Oct. 3 – at Columbiana, 7
Oct. 10 – Crestview, 7
Oct. 17 – at East Palestine, 7
Oct. 24 – at South Range, 7
Oct. 31 – Lisbon, 7

Lisbon
Aug. 28 – at Leetonia, 7
Sept. 5 – at Mineral Ridge, 7
Sept. 12 – Wellsville, 7
Sept. 19 – South Range, 7
Sept. 26 – East Palestine, 7
Oct. 3 – at Crestview, 7
Oct. 10 – Columbiana, 7
Oct. 17 – at United, 7
Oct. 24 – Springfield, 7
Oct. 31 – at Jackson-Milton, 7

South Range
Aug. 29 – Warren JFK, 7
Sept. 5 – at Campbell, 7
Sept. 12 – Western Reserve, 7
Sept. 19 – at Lisbon, 7
Sept. 26 – at Crestview, 7
Oct. 3 – East Palestine, 7
Oct. 10 – at United, 7
Oct. 17 – Columbiana, 7
Oct. 24 – Jackson-Milton, 7
Oct. 31 – at Springfield, 7

Springfield
Aug. 29 – Brookfield, 7
Sept. 5 – at McDonald, 7
Sept. 12 – at Lowellville, 7
Sept. 19 – Jackson-Milton, 7
Sept. 26 – at Columbiana, 7
Oct. 3 – United, 7
Oct. 10 – at East Palestine, 7
Oct. 17 – Crestview, 7
Oct. 24 – at Lisbon, 7
Oct. 31 – South Range, 7

United
Aug. 29 – at Malvern, 7
Sept. 5 – Salem, 7
Sept. 12 – Newcomerstown, 7
Sept. 19 – Columbiana, 7
Sept. 26 – at Jackson-Milton, 7
Oct. 3 – at Springfield, 7
Oct. 10 – South Range, 7
Oct. 17 – Lisbon, 7
Oct. 24 – at Crestview, 7
Oct. 31 – East Palestine, 7

Lower Tier Schedules
Leetonia
Aug. 28 – Lisbon, 7
Sept. 5 – at Columbiana, 7
Sept. 12 – Ashtabula St. John’s, 7
Sept. 19 – Southern, 7
Sept. 26 – Wellsville, 7
Oct. 3 – at Lowellville, 7
Oct. 10 – at Western Reserve, 7
Oct. 17 – McDonald, 7
Oct. 24 – at Mineral Ridge, 7
Oct. 31 – at Sebring, 7

Lowellville
Aug. 30 – at Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 7
Sept. 5 – at Windham, 7
Sept. 12 – Springfield, 7
Sept. 19 – Sebring, 7
Sept. 26 – at Southern, 7
Oct. 3 – Leetonia, 7
Oct. 10 – at Wellsville, 7
Oct. 17 – Western Reserve, 7
Oct. 24 – at McDonald, 7
Oct. 31 – Mineral Ridge, 7

McDonald
Aug. 29 – at East Palestine, 7
Sept. 5 – Springfield, 7
Sept. 12 – Cuyahoga Heights, 7
Sept. 19 – Mineral Ridge, 7
Sept. 26 – at Sebring, 7
Oct. 3 – at Western Reserve, 7
Oct. 10 – Southern, 7
Oct. 17 – at Leetonia, 7
Oct. 24 – Lowellville, 7
Oct. 31 – at Wellsville, 7

Mineral Ridge
Aug. 28 – Salem, 7
Sept. 5 – Lisbon, 7
Sept. 12 – at Newton Falls, 7
Sept. 19 – at McDonald, 7
Sept. 26 – Western Reserve, 7
Oct. 3 – Wellsville, 7
Oct. 10 – at Sebring, 7
Oct. 17 – Southern, 7
Oct. 24 – Leetonia, 7
Oct. 31 – at Lowellville, 7

Sebring
Aug. 29 – Windham, 7
Sept. 5 – at Southington, 7
Sept. 12 – Malvern, 7
Sept. 19 – at Lowellville, 7
Sept 26 – McDonald, 7
Oct. 3 – at Southern, 7
Oct. 10 – Mineral Ridge, 7
Oct. 17 – at Wellsville, 7
Oct. 24 – at Western Reserve, 7
Oct. 31 – Leetonia, 7

Southern
Aug. 29 – at Waterloo, 7
Sept. 5 – Streetsboro, 7
Sept. 12 – Columbiana, 7
Sept. 19 – at Leetonia, 7
Sept 26 – Lowellville, 7
Oct. 3 – Sebring, 7
Oct. 10 – at McDonald, 7
Oct. 17 – at Mineral Ridge, 7
Oct. 24 – Wellsville, 7
Oct. 31 – at Western Reserve, 7

Western Reserve
Aug. 29 – at Columbiana, 7
Sept. 5 – Malvern, 7
Sept. 12 – at South Range, 7
Sept. 19 – at Wellsville, 7
Sept 26 – at Mineral Ridge, 7
Oct. 3 – McDonald, 7
Oct. 10 – Leetonia, 7
Oct. 17 – at Lowellville, 7
Oct. 24 – Sebring, 7
Oct. 31 – Southern, 7

Wellsville
Aug. 29 – Toronto, 7
Sept. 6 – at Youngstown Christian, 7
Sept. 12 – at Lisbon, 7
Sept. 19 – Western Reserve, 7
Sept 26 – at Leetonia, 7
Oct. 3 – at Mineral Ridge, 7
Oct. 10 – Lowellville, 7
Oct. 17 – Sebring, 7
Oct. 24 – at Southern, 7
Oct. 31 – McDonald, 7

blog comments powered by Disqus